History for 2009 Sep 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2009Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic (BPXCC) 2009 Results - Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
Published by
Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic 2009 Results Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic official site RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM 3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11 1 Cornwall 17:38.2 5:41 2 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 2 Ward Melville 19:01.3 6:08 3 3 Hayley McMahon 11 3 Arlington 19:20.1 6:14 4 4 Rashmi Singh 12 1 Hunterdon 19:22.9 6:15 5 5 Annabel Clarke 12 2 Rhinebeck 19:27.6 6:16 6 6 Cayla Del Piano 10 1 South Brunswick 19:32.4 6:18 7 7 Corey Stock 10 2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:33.1 6:18 8 8 Caroline O'Hea 10 3 Ward Melville 19:36.7 6:19 9 9 Rachel Sorna 12 3 Arlington 19:38.9 6:20 10 10 Sami Reilly 11 4 Ward Melville 19:39.4 6:20 11 11 Molly Keating 10 4 La Salle Academy 19:43.5 6:21 12 12 Claire Arthur 12 4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:54.0 6:25 13 13 Ali Foote 11 5 West Islip 19:57.2 6:26 14 14 Andrea Keklak 11 6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:00.3 6:27 15 15 Emily Papazian 10 5 La Salle Academy 20:06.4 6:29 16 16 Amanda Fasano 10 6 Cornwall 20:25.1 6:35 17 17 Hanna Green 9 1 Greater Latrobe 20:27.5 6:36 18 18 Josephine Boyle 11 7 Arlington 20:29.9 6:36 19 19 Victoria Sanford 12 5 Arlington 20:31.7 6:37 20 20 Madeleine Willner 12 6 South County Secondar 20:32.7 6:37 21 21 Holly Clarke 12 7 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:33.8 6:38 22 22 Lyndsey Sample 12 8 South Brunswick 20:39.5 6:39 23 23 Evie Jansen 9 2 La Salle Academy 20:40.5 6:40 24 24 Katherine Vodopia 10 7 Hunterdon 20:41.6 6:40 25 25 Megan Broecker 9 3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:42.6 6:40 26 26 Mallory Mecca 12 9 Arlington 20:43.3 6:41 27 27 Caitlin Marino 9 4 La Salle Academy 20:49.7 6:43 28 28 Olivia Beltrani 10 8 Arlington 20:51.0 6:43 29 29 Wendy Zhang 12 10 Ward Melville 20:53.7 6:44 30 30 Carlie Skellington 10 9 Hunterdon 21:05.4 6:48 31 31 Victoria Beardwood 12 11 La Salle Academy 21:09.3 6:49 32 32 Genie Fratto 12 12 Greater Latrobe 21:11.1 6:50 33 33 Jessica Krystek 11 8 Hunterdon 21:12.0 6:50 34 34 Allison Ryley 11 9 Arlington 21:12.7 6:50 35 35 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 13 Ward Melville 21:13.2 6:50 36 36 Juliana Lindner 12 14 Hunterdon 21:13.4 6:50 37 37 Mary Fratto 9 5 Greater Latrobe 21:22.7 6:53 38 38 Leah Potter 10 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:23.8 6:54 39 39 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 10 West Islip 21:25.9 6:54 40 40 Anna Clark 10 11 Rhinebeck 21:33.7 6:57 41 41 Julie Laudenschlage 10 12 West Islip 21:35.2 6:57 42 42 Jackie Dunbar 12 15 South County Secondar 21:37.5 6:58 43 43 Marika Crowe 10 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:39.4 6:59 44 44 Caitlin Reilly 11 11 La Salle Academy 21:43.1 7:00 45 45 Lindsay Del Piano 9 6 South Brunswick 21:47.2 7:01 46 46 Amanda Smilgis 12 16 South Brunswick 21:47.5 7:01 47 47 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 17 West Islip 21:50.4 7:02 48 48 Christina LoCurto 11 12 Cornwall 21:51.8 7:03 49 49 Martha Alvarez 12 18 Rhinebeck 21:53.0 7:03 50 50 Alex Brant 10 14 Greater Latrobe 21:55.6 7:04 51 51 Tara Dalrymple 10 15 South County Secondar 21:57.4 7:05 52 52 Jen Zahn 11 13 West Islip 21:59.1 7:05 53 53 Aly Wisekal 12 19 Ward Melville 22:01.4 7:06 54 54 Alyssa Campbell 11 14 South County Secondar 22:05.9 7:07 55 55 Caitlin Egan 11 15 Greater Latrobe 22:10.8 7:09 56 56 Kristen Padilla 11 16 La Salle Academy 22:13.2 7:10 57 57 Megan O'Donnell 10 16 Cornwall 22:17.1 7:11 58 58 Kat Schafer 11 17 South County Secondar 22:18.3 7:11 59 59 Meghan Donovan 11 18 Cornwall 22:21.2 7:12 60 60 Kelly Harty 11 19 West Islip 22:24.1 7:13 61 61 Emily Brownawell 11 20 Ward Melville 22:24.6 7:13 62 62 Julia McGuire 12 20 Cornwall 22:30.4 7:15 63 63 Jen Brown 10 17 Greater Latrobe 22:34.9 7:17 64 64 Kelsey Stecklow 11 21 Hunterdon 22:36.5 7:17 65 65 Emma York 11 22 South County Secondar 22:40.2 7:18 66 66 Catherine Clarke 12 21 Rhinebeck 22:42.7 7:19 67 67 Kelsey McNally 10 18 West Islip 22:43.8 7:19 68 68 Katie Martin 12 22 South County Secondar 22:47.1 7:21 69 69 Carol Tyson 8 1 Rhinebeck 23:38.9 7:37 70 70 Annie Miglino 10 19 Rhinebeck 23:39.7 7:37 71 71 Allison Wisyanski 10 20 Greater Latrobe 23:42.9 7:38 72 72 Melanie Huen 10 21 South Brunswick 23:54.9 7:42 73 73 Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 23 South Brunswick 24:09.8 7:47 74 74 Erin Miller 12 24 Cornwall 24:36.3 7:56
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Arlington (20:08.8 100:43.9) ======================================== 1 3 Hayley McMahon 11 19:20.1 2 9 Rachel Sorna 12 19:38.9 3 18 Josephine Boyle 11 20:29.9 4 19 Victoria Sanford 12 20:31.7 5 26 Mallory Mecca 12 20:43.3 6 ( 28) Olivia Beltrani 10 20:51.0 7 ( 34) Allison Ryley 11 21:12.7
2. 79 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional (20:08.8 100:43.8) ======================================== 1 7 Corey Stock 10 19:33.1 2 12 Claire Arthur 12 19:54.0 3 14 Andrea Keklak 11 20:00.3 4 21 Holly Clarke 12 20:33.8 5 25 Megan Broecker 9 20:42.6 6 ( 38) Leah Potter 10 21:23.8 7 ( 43) Marika Crowe 10 21:39.4
3. 84 Ward Melville (20:04.9 100:24.3) ======================================== 1 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 19:01.3 2 8 Caroline O'Hea 10 19:36.7 3 10 Sami Reilly 11 19:39.4 4 29 Wendy Zhang 12 20:53.7 5 35 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 21:13.2 6 ( 53) Aly Wisekal 12 22:01.4 7 ( 61) Emily Brownawell 11 22:24.6
4. 107 La Salle Academy (20:29.9 102:29.4) ======================================== 1 11 Molly Keating 10 19:43.5 2 15 Emily Papazian 10 20:06.4 3 23 Evie Jansen 9 20:40.5 4 27 Caitlin Marino 9 20:49.7 5 31 Victoria Beardwood 12 21:09.3 6 ( 44) Caitlin Reilly 11 21:43.1 7 ( 56) Kristen Padilla 11 22:13.2
5. 127 Hunterdon (20:43.1 103:35.3) ======================================== 1 4 Rashmi Singh 12 19:22.9 2 24 Katherine Vodopia 10 20:41.6 3 30 Carlie Skellington 10 21:05.4 4 33 Jessica Krystek 11 21:12.0 5 36 Juliana Lindner 12 21:13.4 6 ( 64) Kelsey Stecklow 11 22:36.5
6. 181 Cornwall (20:54.7 104:33.4) ======================================== 1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11 17:38.2 2 16 Amanda Fasano 10 20:25.1 3 48 Christina LoCurto 11 21:51.8 4 57 Megan O'Donnell 10 22:17.1 5 59 Meghan Donovan 11 22:21.2 6 ( 62) Julia McGuire 12 22:30.4 7 ( 74) Erin Miller 12 24:36.3
7. 191 Greater Latrobe (21:25.6 107:07.7) ======================================== 1 17 Hanna Green 9 20:27.5 2 32 Genie Fratto 12 21:11.1 3 37 Mary Fratto 9 21:22.7 4 50 Alex Brant 10 21:55.6 5 55 Caitlin Egan 11 22:10.8 6 ( 63) Jen Brown 10 22:34.9 7 ( 71) Allison Wisyanski 10 23:42.9
8. 191 South Brunswick (21:32.3 107:41.5) ======================================== 1 6 Cayla Del Piano 10 19:32.4 2 22 Lyndsey Sample 12 20:39.5 3 45 Lindsay Del Piano 9 21:47.2 4 46 Amanda Smilgis 12 21:47.5 5 72 Melanie Huen 10 23:54.9 6 ( 73) Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 24:09.8
9. 192 West Islip (21:21.6 106:47.8) ======================================== 1 13 Ali Foote 11 19:57.2 2 39 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 21:25.9 3 41 Julie Laudenschlager 10 21:35.2 4 47 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 21:50.4 5 52 Jen Zahn 11 21:59.1 6 ( 60) Kelly Harty 11 22:24.1 7 ( 67) Kelsey McNally 10 22:43.8
10. 225 South County Secondary (21:42.4 108:31.8) ======================================== 1 20 Madeleine Willner 12 20:32.7 2 42 Jackie Dunbar 12 21:37.5 3 51 Tara Dalrymple 10 21:57.4 4 54 Alyssa Campbell 11 22:05.9 5 58 Kat Schafer 11 22:18.3 6 ( 65) Emma York 11 22:40.2 7 ( 68) Katie Martin 12 22:47.1
11. 229 Rhinebeck (21:51.2 109:15.9) ======================================== 1 5 Annabel Clarke 12 19:27.6 2 40 Anna Clark 10 21:33.7 3 49 Martha Alvarez 12 21:53.0 4 66 Catherine Clarke 12 22:42.7 5 69 Carol Tyson 8 23:38.9 6 ( 70) Annie Miglino 10 23:39.7
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Megan Young 9 1 Nanuet 19:23.2 6:15 2 2 Holly Cavalluzzo 9 2 Valley Central 19:35.0 6:19 3 3 Anne Carey 11 1 St. John the Baptist 20:07.2 6:29 4 4 Krystal Foster 12 1 St. John the Baptist 20:08.7 6:30 5 5 Mallory Peterson 10 1 Millbrook 20:10.5 6:30 6 6 Deirdre Dwyer 10 2 Spackenkilll 20:13.1 6:31 7 7 Anna Rabideau 11 2 Seton Catholic 20:16.9 6:32 8 8 Michelle Gaye 11 3 Harborfields 20:19.8 6:33 9 9 Melissa Carder 12 2 Valley Central 20:40.8 6:40 10 10 Westby Catherine 12 3 St. John the Baptist 20:43.1 6:41 11 11 Emily Waligurski 9 3 Onteora 20:43.9 6:41 12 12 Hannah DeMartino 11 4 Nanuet 20:46.1 6:42 13 13 Samantha Watson 11 5 Schuylerville 20:47.7 6:42 14 14 Kathleen Woods 10 3 Archbishop Molloy 20:48.6 6:42 15 15 MICHELLE FISH 9 4 Guilderland High 21:02.6 6:47 16 16 JENNA ROBINSON 8 1 Guilderland High 21:06.8 6:48 17 17 Dorney Alyssa 11 6 St. John the Baptist 21:07.1 6:48 18 18 Carissa Citro 11 7 Miller Place 21:11.5 6:50 19 19 Libby Lazare 12 4 Pleasantville 21:23.6 6:54 20 20 Jackie McCarthy 12 5 Ursuline School 21:25.3 6:54 21 21 Alley Borriello 12 6 Valley Central 21:34.5 6:57 22 22 ANNA PICKETT 10 4 Guilderland High 21:37.7 6:58 23 23 Julia McMahon 12 7 Poly Prep Country Day 21:40.8 6:59 24 24 Jordan Stern 12 8 New Paltz 21:41.3 6:59 25 25 Gabby Mancuso 11 8 New Paltz 21:43.1 7:00 26 26 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 9 St. John the Baptist 21:44.9 7:00 27 27 LEA CURE 10 5 Guilderland High 21:46.2 7:01 28 28 Mary O'Shea 10 6 Ursuline School 21:49.1 7:02 29 29 Lorraine Brancale 12 9 St. Joseph Hill Acade 21:53.7 7:03 30 30 Kim Wiley 11 10 Onteora 21:55.4 7:04 31 31 Morgan Van Pelt 11 11 Valley Central 21:58.5 7:05 32 32 Tiana Guevera 8 2 Miller Place 22:01.9 7:06 33 33 Carlie Brittan 11 12 Ursuline School 22:02.4 7:06 34 34 Lucy Seery 12 10 Harborfields 22:03.3 7:06 35 35 Doris Berman 12 11 Horace Greeley 22:05.2 7:07 36 36 Emma Pile 11 13 Horace Greeley 22:12.7 7:09 37 37 Tighe Maggie 12 12 St. John the Baptist 22:16.1 7:11 38 Robynn forrest 12 13 Albertus Magnus 22:17.9 7:11 39 38 Cara Ugolino 12 14 Onteora 22:20.5 7:12 40 39 Madie Federle 12 15 Ursuline School 22:26.1 7:14 41 40 MaryKate O'Meara 8 3 Nanuet 22:26.8 7:14 42 41 Deanna Felicissimo 10 7 Nanuet 22:28.8 7:15 43 42 Katie Nellis 11 14 Millbrook 22:33.7 7:16 44 43 ABBY LEVY 11 15 Guilderland High 22:34.7 7:17 45 44 Rachel Sobolev 12 16 Mc Kee Tech 22:34.9 7:17 46 45 Naomi Bouchard 10 8 New Paltz 22:36.6 7:17 47 46 Olivia Popovitch 9 5 Red Hook 22:41.2 7:19 48 47 Elizabeth Fisher 9 6 Seton Catholic 22:42.1 7:19 49 48 Caitlin Kramon 11 16 Horace Greeley 22:43.9 7:19 50 49 Talia Guevera 8 4 Miller Place 22:45.4 7:20 51 50 Justine Kozubal 9 7 Schuylerville 22:47.4 7:21 52 51 Lorna Brundrett 10 9 Red Hook 22:50.8 7:22 53 52 Victoria Carchietta 10 10 Tottenville 22:51.7 7:22 54 53 Katherine Aguiar 10 11 Nanuet 22:52.0 7:22 55 54 Folz Victoria 11 17 St. John the Baptist 22:55.0 7:23 56 Jacey Peers 12 17 Alexander Hamilton 22:56.1 7:23 57 55 Shanel Golding 11 18 Ursuline School 22:57.0 7:24 58 56 Elaina Nellis 12 18 Millbrook 22:59.1 7:24 59 57 Erica Beesmer 12 19 Onteora 23:03.5 7:26 60 58 Victoria Varriano 11 19 Mc Kee Tech 23:14.2 7:29 61 59 Ashley Luiso 12 20 Ursuline School 23:17.5 7:30 62 60 Nicole Palazzo 10 12 Nanuet 23:18.5 7:31 63 61 Emma Restrick 9 8 Poly Prep Country Day 23:19.3 7:31 64 62 Meaghan Dunigan 12 21 Tottenville 23:19.5 7:31 65 63 ANYA JOYNT 10 13 Guilderland High 23:25.2 7:33 66 64 Chelsea Farinacci 10 14 Harborfields 23:33.0 7:35 67 65 Agata Michalak 11 20 Archbishop Molloy 23:33.8 7:36 68 66 Sarah Popovitch 11 21 Red Hook 23:34.3 7:36 69 67 Bridget Flynn 12 22 Harborfields 23:35.3 7:36 70 68 Diana Phethean 12 23 Pleasantville 23:37.6 7:37 71 69 Machele Clark 12 24 New Paltz 23:40.7 7:38 72 70 Taylor Young 10 15 Miller Place 23:41.1 7:38 73 71 Desiree Otis 10 16 New Paltz 23:44.6 7:39 74 72 Paulina Stefanowski 10 17 Archbishop Molloy 23:47.4 7:40 75 73 Miriam Gleckman-Kru 12 25 Horace Greeley 23:56.3 7:43 76 74 Jennifer Taylor 10 18 Horace Greeley 24:02.9 7:45 77 75 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 26 Archbishop Molloy 24:05.8 7:46 78 76 Kathleen Mangus 11 22 Tottenville 24:06.8 7:46 79 77 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 23 Red Hook 24:07.3 7:46 80 78 Gabrielle Rossato 12 27 Archbishop Molloy 24:07.7 7:46 81 79 Gianna Fenaroli 10 19 Red Hook 24:08.0 7:47 82 80 Anna McGovern 9 9 Pleasantville 24:08.3 7:47 83 81 Amelia Clark 12 28 Mc Kee Tech 24:08.8 7:47 84 82 Mary Glynn 11 24 Seton Catholic 24:09.4 7:47 85 83 Kelly Mahoney 10 20 Harborfields 24:16.3 7:49 86 84 Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 21 Red Hook 24:20.4 7:51 87 85 Mary MacKenzie Zebr 10 22 Schuylerville 24:20.7 7:51 88 86 Carly Schwartz 9 10 Fox Lane 24:22.3 7:51 89 87 Deanna Molinelli 11 25 Miller Place 24:25.2 7:52 90 88 Rebecca Jackson 11 26 Tottenville 24:35.2 7:55 91 Sydney Bridges 11 27 Alexander Hamilton 24:37.9 7:56 92 89 Katie Vaccaro 11 28 Mc Kee Tech 24:40.3 7:57 93 90 Liane Conte 12 29 Mc Kee Tech 24:41.5 7:57 94 91 Dana Chapman 9 11 Seton Catholic 24:44.1 7:58 95 92 Alex Nichols 12 30 Onteora 24:46.7 7:59 96 93 Brianna Fellner 9 12 Tottenville 24:47.4 7:59 97 94 Amanda Barry 9 13 Tottenville 24:47.9 7:59 98 95 Naomi Iwamoto 10 23 Red Hook 24:52.1 8:01 99 96 Kathryn Vanherp 11 29 Seton Catholic 24:54.6 8:02 100 97 Amanda Yezarski 11 30 Miller Place 24:56.5 8:02 101 98 Renee Vogelle 12 31 Miller Place 24:58.6 8:03 102 99 Mary-kate Bida 9 14 Millbrook 25:08.5 8:06 103 100 Ilsen Hernandez 11 31 Archbishop Molloy 25:08.7 8:06 104 101 Rachel Eisman 10 24 Fox Lane 25:15.1 8:08 105 102 Morgan Mathiesen 11 32 Poly Prep Country Day 25:17.5 8:09 106 Kaitlyn Cully 12 32 Albertus Magnus 25:21.2 8:10 107 103 Luisa Neves 10 25 Spackenkilll 25:22.7 8:11 108 104 Kyla Karten 9 15 Millbrook 25:29.5 8:13 109 105 Marlise Combe 12 33 Onteora 25:31.5 8:13 110 106 Margot Aimetti 12 34 Fox Lane 25:33.5 8:14 111 107 Emily Shea 11 33 Harborfields 25:38.9 8:16 112 108 Temitop Omoladun 12 35 Tottenville 25:41.1 8:17 113 109 Gabrielle Leslie 11 34 Roy C. ketcham 25:47.8 8:19 114 110 Sarah Reape 11 35 Schuylerville 25:48.3 8:19 115 111 Laura Griffee 9 16 Fox Lane 25:51.1 8:20 116 112 Miriam Korik 11 36 Mc Kee Tech 25:54.9 8:21 117 113 Jacqueline Harkins 11 37 Roy C. ketcham 25:55.5 8:21 118 114 Alex Mobijohn 11 38 Onteora 25:56.8 8:22 119 115 Emily Perrotti 9 17 Pleasantville 25:59.8 8:23 120 116 Stephanie Pedro 12 36 Nanuet 26:06.5 8:25 121 117 Caitlin Doddy 12 37 Pleasantville 26:10.6 8:26 122 118 Sarah Willette 11 39 Seton Catholic 26:49.0 8:38 123 119 Sophia Peralta-Ferr 10 26 Seton Catholic 26:49.3 8:38 124 120 Jane Pinckney 12 38 Valley Central 26:50.3 8:39 125 121 Mikyung Kim 10 27 Harborfields 26:53.6 8:40 126 122 Caroline Vazzana 12 39 St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:18.6 8:48 127 123 Francesca Lucia 12 40 Pleasantville 27:20.1 8:48 128 Dulce Rosas 11 40 Alexander Hamilton 27:22.3 8:49 129 124 Theresa Governale 12 41 Archbishop Molloy 27:50.1 8:58 130 125 Megan Wojciehowicz 12 42 Valley Central 27:52.5 8:59 131 126 Michele Reina 10 28 St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:53.7 8:59 132 127 Erin Oliver 11 41 Horace Greeley 27:58.5 9:01 133 128 Nina Orlando 10 29 Horace Greeley 28:02.8 9:02 134 129 Tonianna Lynch 10 30 St. Joseph Hill Acade 28:16.8 9:07 135 Kathleen Gonzales 11 42 Alexander Hamilton 28:25.7 9:09 136 Stephanie Heisler 9 18 Liberty 28:32.6 9:12 137 130 Carolina Ramon 11 43 Fox Lane 28:32.9 9:12 138 131 Lindsay Ferber 10 31 Roy C. ketcham 28:35.9 9:13 139 132 Julia Galantich 8 5 Millbrook 28:41.8 9:15 140 133 Abbey Kennedy 10 32 Spackenkilll 28:52.1 9:18 141 134 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 19 Pleasantville 29:45.5 9:35 142 135 Shannon Cox 8 6 Millbrook 29:52.4 9:37 143 136 Sara Genova 10 33 St. Joseph Hill Acade 30:10.1 9:43 144 Morgan Kortwright 12 43 Liberty 30:11.3 9:43 145 Jordan Salonich 11 44 Liberty 30:15.9 9:45 146 137 Christina Rotchford 11 45 Schuylerville 30:30.1 9:50 147 138 Tiffany Speranzman 10 34 Spackenkilll 30:31.5 9:50 148 139 Hayley Kushner 9 20 Fox Lane 30:33.7 9:51 149 140 Nicole Allen 10 35 Spackenkilll 30:38.6 9:52 150 141 Bonnie Mai 9 21 Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.7 10:06 151 142 Nina Nahitchevansky 9 22 Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.9 10:07 152 143 Sara Farley 10 36 St. Joseph Hill Acade 31:45.5 10:14 153 144 Liz Cregon 12 44 Roy C. ketcham 31:59.1 10:18 154 Emily Bida 10 37 Millbrook 32:01.8 10:19 155 145 Sara Laperche 12 45 Roy C. ketcham 32:32.9 10:29 156 146 Kristen Duke 12 46 Roy C. ketcham 33:31.0 10:48 157 147 Marcie Figueroa 12 47 Spackenkilll 35:04.6 11:18
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 St. John the Baptist (20:46.2 103:51.0) ======================================== 1 3 Anne Carey 11 20:07.2 2 4 Krystal Foster 12 20:08.7 3 10 Westby Catherine 12 20:43.1 4 17 Dorney Alyssa 11 21:07.1 5 26 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 21:44.9 6 ( 37) Tighe Maggie 12 22:16.1 7 ( 54) Folz Victoria 11 22:55.0
2. 123 Guilderland High (21:37.6 108:08.0) ======================================== 1 15 MICHELLE FISH 9 21:02.6 2 16 JENNA ROBINSON 8 21:06.8 3 22 ANNA PICKETT 10 21:37.7 4 27 LEA CURE 10 21:46.2 5 43 ABBY LEVY 11 22:34.7 6 ( 63) ANYA JOYNT 10 23:25.2
3. 147 Nanuet (21:35.4 107:56.9) ======================================== 1 1 Megan Young 9 19:23.2 2 12 Hannah DeMartino 11 20:46.1 3 40 MaryKate O'Meara 8 22:26.8 4 41 Deanna Felicissimo 10 22:28.8 5 53 Katherine Aguiar 10 22:52.0 6 ( 60) Nicole Palazzo 10 23:18.5 7 (116) Stephanie Pedro 12 26:06.5
4. 175 Ursuline School (22:08.0 110:39.9) ======================================== 1 20 Jackie McCarthy 12 21:25.3 2 28 Mary O'Shea 10 21:49.1 3 33 Carlie Brittan 11 22:02.4 4 39 Madie Federle 12 22:26.1 5 55 Shanel Golding 11 22:57.0 6 ( 59) Ashley Luiso 12 23:17.5
5. 183 Valley Central (22:07.9 110:39.1) ======================================== 1 2 Holly Cavalluzzo 9 19:35.0 2 9 Melissa Carder 12 20:40.8 3 21 Alley Borriello 12 21:34.5 4 31 Morgan Van Pelt 11 21:58.5 5 120 Jane Pinckney 12 26:50.3 6 (125) Megan Wojciehowicz 12 27:52.5
6. 228 Onteora (22:34.0 112:50.0) ======================================== 1 11 Emily Waligurski 9 20:43.9 2 30 Kim Wiley 11 21:55.4 3 38 Cara Ugolino 12 22:20.5 4 57 Erica Beesmer 12 23:03.5 5 92 Alex Nichols 12 24:46.7 6 (105) Marlise Combe 12 25:31.5 7 (114) Alex Mobijohn 11 25:56.8
7. 234 New Paltz (22:41.3 113:26.3) ======================================== 1 24 Jordan Stern 12 21:41.3 2 25 Gabby Mancuso 11 21:43.1 3 45 Naomi Bouchard 10 22:36.6 4 69 Machele Clark 12 23:40.7 5 71 Desiree Otis 10 23:44.6
8. 256 Miller Place (22:49.1 114:05.1) ======================================== 1 18 Carissa Citro 11 21:11.5 2 32 Tiana Guevera 8 22:01.9 3 49 Talia Guevera 8 22:45.4 4 70 Taylor Young 10 23:41.1 5 87 Deanna Molinelli 11 24:25.2 6 ( 97) Amanda Yezarski 11 24:56.5 7 ( 98) Renee Vogelle 12 24:58.6
9. 256 Harborfields (22:45.6 113:47.7) ======================================== 1 8 Michelle Gaye 11 20:19.8 2 34 Lucy Seery 12 22:03.3 3 64 Chelsea Farinacci 10 23:33.0 4 67 Bridget Flynn 12 23:35.3 5 83 Kelly Mahoney 10 24:16.3 6 (107) Emily Shea 11 25:38.9 7 (121) Mikyung Kim 10 26:53.6
10. 266 Horace Greeley (23:00.2 115:01.0) ======================================== 1 35 Doris Berman 12 22:05.2 2 36 Emma Pile 11 22:12.7 3 48 Caitlin Kramon 11 22:43.9 4 73 Miriam Gleckman-Krut 12 23:56.3 5 74 Jennifer Taylor 10 24:02.9 6 (127) Erin Oliver 11 27:58.5 7 (128) Nina Orlando 10 28:02.8
11. 304 Archbishop Molloy (23:16.7 116:23.3) ======================================== 1 14 Kathleen Woods 10 20:48.6 2 65 Agata Michalak 11 23:33.8 3 72 Paulina Stefanowski 10 23:47.4 4 75 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 24:05.8 5 78 Gabrielle Rossato 12 24:07.7 6 (100) Ilsen Hernandez 11 25:08.7 7 (124) Theresa Governale 12 27:50.1
12. 306 Millbrook (23:16.3 116:21.3) ======================================== 1 5 Mallory Peterson 10 20:10.5 2 42 Katie Nellis 11 22:33.7 3 56 Elaina Nellis 12 22:59.1 4 99 Mary-kate Bida 9 25:08.5 5 104 Kyla Karten 9 25:29.5 6 (132) Julia Galantich 8 28:41.8 7 (135) Shannon Cox 8 29:52.4
13. 319 Red Hook (23:28.4 117:21.6) ======================================== 1 46 Olivia Popovitch 9 22:41.2 2 51 Lorna Brundrett 10 22:50.8 3 66 Sarah Popovitch 11 23:34.3 4 77 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 24:07.3 5 79 Gianna Fenaroli 10 24:08.0 6 ( 84) Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 24:20.4 7 ( 95) Naomi Iwamoto 10 24:52.1
14. 323 Seton Catholic (23:21.5 116:47.1) ======================================== 1 7 Anna Rabideau 11 20:16.9 2 47 Elizabeth Fisher 9 22:42.1 3 82 Mary Glynn 11 24:09.4 4 91 Dana Chapman 9 24:44.1 5 96 Kathryn Vanherp 11 24:54.6 6 (118) Sarah Willette 11 26:49.0 7 (119) Sophia Peralta-Ferro 10 26:49.3
15. 362 Mc Kee Tech (23:52.0 119:19.7) ======================================== 1 44 Rachel Sobolev 12 22:34.9 2 58 Victoria Varriano 11 23:14.2 3 81 Amelia Clark 12 24:08.8 4 89 Katie Vaccaro 11 24:40.3 5 90 Liane Conte 12 24:41.5 6 (112) Miriam Korik 11 25:54.9
16. 371 Tottenville (23:56.2 119:40.6) ======================================== 1 52 Victoria Carchietta 10 22:51.7 2 62 Meaghan Dunigan 12 23:19.5 3 76 Kathleen Mangus 11 24:06.8 4 88 Rebecca Jackson 11 24:35.2 5 93 Brianna Fellner 9 24:47.4 6 ( 94) Amanda Barry 9 24:47.9 7 (108) Temitop Omoladun 12 25:41.1
17. 395 Schuylerville (24:50.9 124:14.2) ======================================== 1 13 Samantha Watson 11 20:47.7 2 50 Justine Kozubal 9 22:47.4 3 85 Mary MacKenzie Zebrowski 10 24:20.7 4 110 Sarah Reape 11 25:48.3 5 137 Christina Rotchford 11 30:30.1
18. 399 Pleasantville (24:16.0 121:19.9) ======================================== 1 19 Libby Lazare 12 21:23.6 2 68 Diana Phethean 12 23:37.6 3 80 Anna McGovern 9 24:08.3 4 115 Emily Perrotti 9 25:59.8 5 117 Caitlin Doddy 12 26:10.6 6 (123) Francesca Lucia 12 27:20.1 7 (134) Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 29:45.5
19. 469 Poly Prep Country Day (26:36.7 133:03.2) ======================================== 1 23 Julia McMahon 12 21:40.8 2 61 Emma Restrick 9 23:19.3 3 102 Morgan Mathiesen 11 25:17.5 4 141 Bonnie Mai 9 31:22.7 5 142 Nina Nahitchevansky 9 31:22.9
20. 520 Spackenkilll (27:07.6 135:38.0) ======================================== 1 6 Deirdre Dwyer 10 20:13.1 2 103 Luisa Neves 10 25:22.7 3 133 Abbey Kennedy 10 28:52.1 4 138 Tiffany Speranzman 10 30:31.5 5 140 Nicole Allen 10 30:38.6 6 (147) Marcie Figueroa 12 35:04.6
21. 534 Fox Lane (25:55.0 129:34.9) ======================================== 1 86 Carly Schwartz 9 24:22.3 2 101 Rachel Eisman 10 25:15.1 3 106 Margot Aimetti 12 25:33.5 4 111 Laura Griffee 9 25:51.1 5 130 Carolina Ramon 11 28:32.9 6 (139) Hayley Kushner 9 30:33.7
22. 542 St. Joseph Hill Academy (27:06.6 135:32.9) ======================================== 1 29 Lorraine Brancale 12 21:53.7 2 122 Caroline Vazzana 12 27:18.6 3 126 Michele Reina 10 27:53.7 4 129 Tonianna Lynch 10 28:16.8 5 136 Sara Genova 10 30:10.1 6 (143) Sara Farley 10 31:45.5
23. 642 Roy C. ketcham (28:58.3 144:51.2) ======================================== 1 109 Gabrielle Leslie 11 25:47.8 2 113 Jacqueline Harkins 11 25:55.5 3 131 Lindsay Ferber 10 28:35.9 4 144 Liz Cregon 12 31:59.1 5 145 Sara Laperche 12 32:32.9 6 (146) Kristen Duke 12 33:31.0
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS JV RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 1 Arlington 21:07.5 6:48 2 2 Samantha Slattery 12 1 Arlington 21:29.4 6:56 3 3 Kelly Roberts 9 1 Ward Melville 21:35.9 6:58 4 4 Victoria Varone 9 2 La Salle Academy 21:49.3 7:02 5 5 Gabby Gjonaj 12 2 Arlington 21:50.2 7:02 6 6 Sarah Ren 11 1 Arlington 21:56.6 7:04 7 7 Hayley Roberts 9 3 La Salle Academy 21:58.3 7:05 8 8 Mumford Briana 10 2 South County Secondary 22:07.6 7:08 9 9 Megan Griffin 10 3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:10.7 7:09 10 10 Katie Scharrenbroic 10 4 Ward Melville 22:11.9 7:09 11 11 Michelle Lujan 9 4 Cornwall 22:13.8 7:10 12 12 Emily Arnesen 12 3 Arlington 22:15.2 7:10 13 13 Tori Kohler 11 2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:15.7 7:10 14 14 Katie Gruszecki 12 4 Arlington 22:16.0 7:10 15 15 Kathryn Coletti 11 3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:23.8 7:13 16 16 Sarah Cottone 10 5 Ward Melville 22:28.5 7:15 17 17 Sydney Galletly 10 6 La Salle Academy 22:29.8 7:15 18 18 Kasey Paul 9 5 Greater Latrobe 22:32.5 7:16 19 19 Tiana Kibbe 9 6 La Salle Academy 22:32.8 7:16 20 20 Maxine DeLuise 9 7 La Salle Academy 22:33.9 7:16 21 21 Emily Hartman 10 7 Ward Melville 22:35.8 7:17 22 22 Kayleigh Bhangdia 10 8 Arlington 22:37.9 7:18 23 23 SHANNON MACKESSEY 8 1 Guilderland High 22:38.3 7:18 24 24 Ashna Aggarwal 10 9 South County Secondary 22:38.6 7:18 25 25 MEGHAN COLLINS 11 4 Guilderland High 22:40.9 7:19 26 Kosovare Gecaj 12 5 Arlington 22:41.9 7:19 27 26 Michelle Clinger 10 10 Hunterdon 22:49.8 7:21 28 27 Emily Knaul 10 11 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 22:50.7 7:22 29 28 Courtney Joseph 10 12 Greater Latrobe 22:51.0 7:22 30 29 Sarah Hoagland 10 13 Cornwall 22:57.5 7:24 31 30 Katie Maiorisi 9 8 La Salle Academy 23:05.4 7:26 32 31 Anna Kelly 9 9 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 23:07.8 7:27 33 32 Kayla Kuntz 12 6 Greater Latrobe 23:08.1 7:27 34 33 AMANDA FOGGIA 12 7 Guilderland High 23:09.4 7:28 35 34 Allison Clerkin 11 5 Cornwall 23:09.8 7:28 36 35 Maddy Byrnes 10 14 La Salle Academy 23:11.3 7:28 37 36 AMANDA GNIRREP 10 15 Guilderland High 23:11.6 7:28 38 37 Ashley Ward 11 6 Hunterdon 23:20.6 7:31 39 38 Jillian Reilly 11 7 Ward Melville 23:22.9 7:32 40 39 Maggie Reynolds 11 8 Ward Melville 23:25.5 7:33 41 Colleen McKenna 12 8 La Salle Academy 23:28.5 7:34 42 40 Annie Preston 12 9 Ward Melville 23:28.7 7:34 43 41 Mary Cate Scully 9 10 South County Secondary 23:29.8 7:34 44 42 Emily Hartnett 11 9 Cornwall 23:32.8 7:35 45 43 Tasha Block 12 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 23:34.0 7:36 46 44 Cassidy Schultheis 9 11 Greater Latrobe 23:45.7 7:39 47 45 Tessa Fochia 12 11 Greater Latrobe 23:46.7 7:40 48 46 Caroline Fogg 12 12 South County Secondary 23:54.5 7:42 49 Alix Pettinella 11 10 Arlington 23:57.0 7:43 50 Siobahn Kelly 10 16 La Salle Academy 23:57.3 7:43 51 47 HANNAH SCOTT 12 13 Guilderland High 24:01.5 7:44 52 Sophie Lucente 10 17 La Salle Academy 24:01.7 7:45 53 48 Nicole Lewis 11 11 South County Secondary 24:06.7 7:46 54 49 Erica Searfoss 12 14 Hunterdon 24:11.3 7:48 55 50 Kate Rellick 9 12 Greater Latrobe 24:12.4 7:48 56 51 Kathleen Hoe 11 12 Hunterdon 24:12.8 7:48 57 52 Kaitlin Paul 12 15 Greater Latrobe 24:16.0 7:49 58 Lauren Asselmeyer 9 13 Arlington 24:17.9 7:50 59 53 Kelsey Klunder 11 13 South County Secondary 24:22.3 7:51 60 54 Michelle Genovese 11 14 West Islip 24:22.5 7:51 61 55 Sara Kebede 9 14 Hunterdon 24:23.8 7:52 62 56 Sania Ahmad 11 15 South County Secondary 24:26.4 7:52 63 Shubha Sekar 10 18 Ward Melville 24:29.8 7:54 64 Juliana Johnson 11 16 La Salle Academy 24:30.1 7:54 65 Gisele Trivino 9 15 New Paltz 24:31.8 7:54 66 57 Natalie Kane 10 19 Hunterdon 24:34.9 7:55 67 Ashley Parker 12 16 La Salle Academy 24:38.0 7:56 68 Megan Nguyen 10 20 South County Secondary 24:38.6 7:56 69 Tori Vallana 11 17 Greater Latrobe 24:39.2 7:57 70 Natalie Kryza 10 21 South County Secondary 24:39.8 7:57 71 Christina Douds 9 16 Greater Latrobe 24:40.0 7:57 72 Carly Meholic 11 18 Greater Latrobe 24:46.2 7:59 73 Lauren Kowalski 9 17 La Salle Academy 24:46.5 7:59 74 58 Emily Woo 10 22 Tottenville 24:46.8 7:59 75 59 Hannah Holden 12 17 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 24:48.1 7:59 76 Gillian Meyer 11 19 Ward Melville 24:50.2 8:00 77 60 Margaret Hack 10 23 Cornwall 24:50.6 8:00 78 Marli Oxenholm 12 18 Rhinebeck 24:57.0 8:02 79 Megan McGovern 12 19 South County Secondary 24:59.5 8:03 80 Sammy Coffey 9 18 Rhinebeck 25:06.1 8:05 81 61 Holly Mascolo 9 19 West Islip 25:08.6 8:06 82 Ashley Coutu 11 20 La Salle Academy 25:10.3 8:07 83 Lexie Volpe 9 20 La Salle Academy 25:13.3 8:08 84 Erin Cunningham 9 21 Ward Melville 25:14.3 8:08 85 Blake McCartney 10 24 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 25:14.9 8:08 86 Kelsey Harrold 9 22 La Salle Academy 25:15.3 8:08 87 Patricia Dunham 9 23 Ward Melville 25:20.5 8:10 88 Kelsey Colpitts 11 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 25:21.7 8:10 89 Cassidy Christian 9 24 Greater Latrobe 25:22.8 8:11 90 62 Kayley Sullivan 10 25 West Islip 25:24.7 8:11 91 Diane Chaca 12 20 La Salle Academy 25:27.7 8:12 92 Lauren Davis 11 22 Ward Melville 25:34.4 8:14 93 63 Sarah Stull 12 21 Hunterdon 25:34.8 8:14 94 Michaela Sclafani 11 23 Arlington 25:37.8 8:15 95 Bianca Arusso 12 22 La Salle Academy 25:39.2 8:16 96 64 Nikki Zuaro 10 26 West Islip 25:40.9 8:16 97 Allie Daly 9 25 Greater Latrobe 25:43.2 8:17 98 Abby Sorensen 10 27 La Salle Academy 25:44.9 8:18 99 Erin McGovern 12 23 Red Hook 25:46.6 8:18 100 Erika Naeger 11 24 Greater Latrobe 25:49.9 8:19 101 Eilish Clare 10 28 La Salle Academy 25:55.5 8:21 102 65 Samantha Gigante 11 25 Cornwall 25:56.7 8:22 103 Vasia Giannakakos 11 26 Nanuet 25:58.8 8:22 104 Michaela Burns 9 26 La Salle Academy 25:59.3 8:22 105 Caroline Shea 11 27 South County Secondary 26:07.6 8:25 106 Susan Winters 11 28 Ward Melville 26:10.1 8:26 107 Emily Higgins 11 29 South County Secondary 26:10.5 8:26 108 66 Katie Dixon 12 24 Tottenville 26:12.8 8:27 109 Jillian Valpey 9 27 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 26:13.5 8:27 110 67 Victoria Orlick 10 29 Tottenville 26:18.5 8:29 111 68 Kelsey O'Connor 10 30 Guilderland High 26:20.9 8:29 112 69 Anastasia Bulgavona 9 28 Tottenville 26:22.3 8:30 113 Adriana Pryor 11 30 Ward Melville 26:22.7 8:30 114 Leah Bernstein 10 31 New Paltz 26:24.7 8:31 115 Diana Piskor 10 32 South County Secondary 26:26.1 8:31 116 70 Marissa Soto 9 29 Miller Place 26:27.8 8:32 117 71 Bailey McLaughlin 9 30 West Islip 26:30.9 8:33 118 Samantha Ferguson 10 33 Red Hook 26:31.1 8:33 119 72 Riley Sindone 9 31 Miller Place 26:31.5 8:33 120 Stella Iselin 11 31 Rhinebeck 26:31.8 8:33 121 Jordan Buches 10 34 Greater Latrobe 26:32.9 8:33 122 73 Kate Killeen 11 32 Miller Place 26:45.0 8:37 123 Hannah Perkins 11 33 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 26:49.1 8:38 124 74 Taylor Burton 10 35 West Islip 26:49.4 8:39 125 75 Meghan McNicholas 9 32 West Islip 26:50.0 8:39 126 Emily Tackas 10 36 New Paltz 26:52.2 8:39 127 Jordan Baird 11 34 South County Secondary 26:56.4 8:41 128 76 Stephanie Fortunas 12 25 Miller Place 26:58.2 8:41 129 Heather Bureau 12 26 Greater Latrobe 27:01.6 8:42 130 Regina Sullivan 9 33 Nanuet 27:04.0 8:43 131 Julia Fogg 10 37 South County Secondary 27:06.0 8:44 132 Allison Cappetta 9 34 West Islip 27:07.2 8:44 133 77 Sakura Robinson 11 35 Tottenville 27:10.1 8:45 134 78 Estee Braginsky 9 35 Tottenville 27:38.4 8:54 135 Samantha Cruger 9 36 Ward Melville 27:45.4 8:57 136 Kristen Holl 11 36 Ward Melville 27:50.7 8:58 137 Rachel Haines 12 27 Greater Latrobe 28:05.1 9:03 138 79 Allison Hassell 10 38 Miller Place 28:07.1 9:03 139 Amanda Marano 10 39 Horace Greeley 28:07.4 9:04 140 Emily Beecher 9 37 New Paltz 29:27.5 9:29 141 Victoria Randazzo 9 38 Arlington 29:31.5 9:31 142 Jenna Ulishney 9 39 Greater Latrobe 29:37.4 9:33 143 Julie Aguirre 9 40 Poly Prep Country Day 29:40.3 9:34 144 Emma Costello 12 28 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 29:50.3 9:37 145 Francesca Marino 9 41 Pleasantville 29:58.2 9:39 146 Jaline Soliz 12 29 South County Secondary 31:07.4 10:02 147 Lana Cohen 9 42 Poly Prep Country Day 33:28.8 10:47 148 Sara Gronlund 9 43 Schuylerville 36:20.4 11:42 149 Kaitlyn Denbaum 10 40 Roy C. ketcham 42:13.7 13:36
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS JV RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Arlington (21:43.8 108:38.9) ======================================== 1 1 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 21:07.5 2 2 Samantha Slattery 12 21:29.4 3 5 Gabby Gjonaj 12 21:50.2 4 6 Sarah Ren 11 21:56.6 5 12 Emily Arnesen 12 22:15.2 6 ( 14) Katie Gruszecki 12 22:16.0 7 ( 22) Kayleigh Bhangdia 10 22:37.9
2. 67 La Salle Academy (22:16.9 111:24.1) ======================================== 1 4 Victoria Varone 9 21:49.3 2 7 Hayley Roberts 9 21:58.3 3 17 Sydney Galletly 10 22:29.8 4 19 Tiana Kibbe 9 22:32.8 5 20 Maxine DeLuise 9 22:33.9 6 ( 30) Katie Maiorisi 9 23:05.4 7 ( 35) Maddy Byrnes 10 23:11.3
3. 88 Ward Melville (22:27.0 112:15.0) ======================================== 1 3 Kelly Roberts 9 21:35.9 2 10 Katie Scharrenbroich 10 22:11.9 3 16 Sarah Cottone 10 22:28.5 4 21 Emily Hartman 10 22:35.8 5 38 Jillian Reilly 11 23:22.9 6 ( 39) Maggie Reynolds 11 23:25.5 7 ( 40) Annie Preston 12 23:28.7
4. 95 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional (22:33.8 112:48.7) ======================================== 1 9 Megan Griffin 10 22:10.7 2 13 Tori Kohler 11 22:15.7 3 15 Kathryn Coletti 11 22:23.8 4 27 Emily Knaul 10 22:50.7 5 31 Anna Kelly 9 23:07.8 6 ( 43) Tasha Block 12 23:34.0 7 ( 59) Hannah Holden 12 24:48.1
5. 164 Guilderland High (23:08.4 115:41.7) ======================================== 1 23 SHANNON MACKESSEY 8 22:38.3 2 25 MEGHAN COLLINS 11 22:40.9 3 33 AMANDA FOGGIA 12 23:09.4 4 36 AMANDA GNIRREP 10 23:11.6 5 47 HANNAH SCOTT 12 24:01.5 6 ( 68) Kelsey O'Connor 10 26:20.9
6. 167 Greater Latrobe (23:12.8 116:04.0) ======================================== 1 18 Kasey Paul 9 22:32.5 2 28 Courtney Joseph 10 22:51.0 3 32 Kayla Kuntz 12 23:08.1 4 44 Cassidy Schultheis 9 23:45.7 5 45 Tessa Fochia 12 23:46.7 6 ( 50) Kate Rellick 9 24:12.4 7 ( 52) Kaitlin Paul 12 24:16.0
7. 167 South County Secondary (23:15.5 116:17.2) ======================================== 1 8 Mumford Briana 10 22:07.6 2 24 Ashna Aggarwal 10 22:38.6 3 41 Mary Cate Scully 9 23:29.8 4 46 Caroline Fogg 12 23:54.5 5 48 Nicole Lewis 11 24:06.7 6 ( 53) Kelsey Klunder 11 24:22.3 7 ( 56) Sania Ahmad 11 24:26.4
8. 176 Cornwall (23:20.9 116:44.5) ======================================== 1 11 Michelle Lujan 9 22:13.8 2 29 Sarah Hoagland 10 22:57.5 3 34 Allison Clerkin 11 23:09.8 4 42 Emily Hartnett 11 23:32.8 5 60 Margaret Hack 10 24:50.6 6 ( 65) Samantha Gigante 11 25:56.7
9. 218 Hunterdon (23:47.7 118:58.3) ======================================== 1 26 Michelle Clinger 10 22:49.8 2 37 Ashley Ward 11 23:20.6 3 49 Erica Searfoss 12 24:11.3 4 51 Kathleen Hoe 11 24:12.8 5 55 Sara Kebede 9 24:23.8 6 ( 57) Natalie Kane 10 24:34.9 7 ( 63) Sarah Stull 12 25:34.8
10. 312 West Islip (25:25.6 127:07.6) ======================================== 1 54 Michelle Genovese 11 24:22.5 2 61 Holly Mascolo 9 25:08.6 3 62 Kayley Sullivan 10 25:24.7 4 64 Nikki Zuaro 10 25:40.9 5 71 Bailey McLaughlin 9 26:30.9 6 ( 74) Taylor Burton 10 26:49.4 7 ( 75) Meghan McNicholas 9 26:50.0
11. 337 Tottenville (26:10.1 130:50.5) ======================================== 1 58 Emily Woo 10 24:46.8 2 66 Katie Dixon 12 26:12.8 3 67 Victoria Orlick 10 26:18.5 4 69 Anastasia Bulgavona 9 26:22.3 5 77 Sakura Robinson 11 27:10.1 6 ( 78) Estee Braginsky 9 27:38.4
12. 370 Miller Place (26:58.0 134:49.6) ======================================== 1 70 Marissa Soto 9 26:27.8 2 72 Riley Sindone 9 26:31.5 3 73 Kate Killeen 11 26:45.0 4 76 Stephanie Fortunas 12 26:58.2 5 79 Allison Hassell 10 28:07.1
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS RACES MERGED 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLACE ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11 1 Cornwall 17:38.2 5:41 2 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 2 Ward Melville 19:01.3 6:08 3 3 Hayley McMahon 11 3 Arlington 19:20.1 6:14 4 4 Rashmi Singh 12 1 Hunterdon 19:22.9 6:15 5 5 Megan Young 9 1 Nanuet 19:23.2 6:15 6 6 Annabel Clarke 12 2 Rhinebeck 19:27.6 6:16 7 7 Cayla Del Piano 10 1 South Brunswick 19:32.4 6:18 8 8 Corey Stock 10 2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:33.1 6:18 9 9 Holly Cavalluzzo 9 2 Valley Central 19:35.0 6:19 10 10 Caroline O'Hea 10 3 Ward Melville 19:36.7 6:19 11 11 Rachel Sorna 12 3 Arlington 19:38.9 6:20 12 12 Sami Reilly 11 4 Ward Melville 19:39.4 6:20 13 13 Molly Keating 10 4 La Salle Academy 19:43.5 6:21 14 14 Claire Arthur 12 4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 19:54.0 6:25 15 15 Ali Foote 11 5 West Islip 19:57.2 6:26 16 16 Andrea Keklak 11 6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:00.3 6:27 17 17 Emily Papazian 10 5 La Salle Academy 20:06.4 6:29 18 18 Anne Carey 11 7 St. John the Baptist 20:07.2 6:29 19 19 Krystal Foster 12 5 St. John the Baptist 20:08.7 6:30 20 20 Mallory Peterson 10 6 Millbrook 20:10.5 6:30 21 21 Deirdre Dwyer 10 7 Spackenkilll 20:13.1 6:31 22 22 Anna Rabideau 11 8 Seton Catholic 20:16.9 6:32 23 23 Michelle Gaye 11 9 Harborfields 20:19.8 6:33 24 24 Amanda Fasano 10 8 Cornwall 20:25.1 6:35 25 25 Hanna Green 9 3 Greater Latrobe 20:27.5 6:36 26 26 Josephine Boyle 11 10 Arlington 20:29.9 6:36 27 27 Victoria Sanford 12 6 Arlington 20:31.7 6:37 28 28 Madeleine Willner 12 7 South County Secondar 20:32.7 6:37 29 29 Holly Clarke 12 8 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:33.8 6:38 30 30 Lyndsey Sample 12 9 South Brunswick 20:39.5 6:39 31 31 Evie Jansen 9 4 La Salle Academy 20:40.5 6:40 32 32 Melissa Carder 12 10 Valley Central 20:40.8 6:40 33 33 Katherine Vodopia 10 9 Hunterdon 20:41.6 6:40 34 34 Megan Broecker 9 5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 20:42.6 6:40 35 35 Westby Catherine 12 11 St. John the Baptist 20:43.1 6:41 36 36 Mallory Mecca 12 12 Arlington 20:43.3 6:41 37 37 Emily Waligurski 9 6 Onteora 20:43.9 6:41 38 38 Hannah DeMartino 11 11 Nanuet 20:46.1 6:42 39 39 Samantha Watson 11 12 Schuylerville 20:47.7 6:42 40 40 Kathleen Woods 10 10 Archbishop Molloy 20:48.6 6:42 41 41 Caitlin Marino 9 7 La Salle Academy 20:49.7 6:43 42 42 Olivia Beltrani 10 11 Arlington 20:51.0 6:43 43 43 Wendy Zhang 12 13 Ward Melville 20:53.7 6:44 44 44 MICHELLE FISH 9 8 Guilderland High 21:02.6 6:47 45 45 Carlie Skellington 10 12 Hunterdon 21:05.4 6:48 46 46 JENNA ROBINSON 8 1 Guilderland High 21:06.8 6:48 47 47 Dorney Alyssa 11 13 St. John the Baptist 21:07.1 6:48 48 48 Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 13 Arlington 21:07.5 6:48 49 49 Victoria Beardwood 12 14 La Salle Academy 21:09.3 6:49 50 50 Genie Fratto 12 15 Greater Latrobe 21:11.1 6:50 51 51 Carissa Citro 11 14 Miller Place 21:11.5 6:50 52 52 Jessica Krystek 11 15 Hunterdon 21:12.0 6:50 53 Allison Ryley 11 16 Arlington 21:12.7 6:50 54 53 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 16 Ward Melville 21:13.2 6:50 55 54 Juliana Lindner 12 17 Hunterdon 21:13.4 6:50 56 55 Mary Fratto 9 9 Greater Latrobe 21:22.7 6:53 57 56 Libby Lazare 12 18 Pleasantville 21:23.6 6:54 58 57 Leah Potter 10 14 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:23.8 6:54 59 58 Jackie McCarthy 12 19 Ursuline School 21:25.3 6:54 60 59 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 17 West Islip 21:25.9 6:54 61 Samantha Slattery 12 20 Arlington 21:29.4 6:56 62 60 Anna Clark 10 15 Rhinebeck 21:33.7 6:57 63 61 Alley Borriello 12 21 Valley Central 21:34.5 6:57 64 62 Julie Laudenschlage 10 16 West Islip 21:35.2 6:57 65 63 Kelly Roberts 9 10 Ward Melville 21:35.9 6:58 66 64 Jackie Dunbar 12 22 South County Secondar 21:37.5 6:58 67 65 ANNA PICKETT 10 17 Guilderland High 21:37.7 6:58 68 66 Marika Crowe 10 18 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 21:39.4 6:59 69 67 Julia McMahon 12 23 Poly Prep Country Day 21:40.8 6:59 70 68 Jordan Stern 12 24 New Paltz 21:41.3 6:59 71 69 Gabby Mancuso 11 18 New Paltz 21:43.1 7:00 72 70 Caitlin Reilly 11 19 La Salle Academy 21:43.1 7:00 73 71 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 20 St. John the Baptist 21:44.9 7:00 74 72 LEA CURE 10 19 Guilderland High 21:46.2 7:01 75 73 Lindsay Del Piano 9 11 South Brunswick 21:47.2 7:01 76 74 Amanda Smilgis 12 25 South Brunswick 21:47.5 7:01 77 75 Mary O'Shea 10 20 Ursuline School 21:49.1 7:02 78 76 Victoria Varone 9 12 La Salle Academy 21:49.3 7:02 79 Gabby Gjonaj 12 26 Arlington 21:50.2 7:02 80 77 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 27 West Islip 21:50.4 7:02 81 78 Christina LoCurto 11 21 Cornwall 21:51.8 7:03 82 79 Martha Alvarez 12 28 Rhinebeck 21:53.0 7:03 83 80 Lorraine Brancale 12 29 St. Joseph Hill Acade 21:53.7 7:03 84 81 Kim Wiley 11 22 Onteora 21:55.4 7:04 85 82 Alex Brant 10 21 Greater Latrobe 21:55.6 7:04 86 Sarah Ren 11 23 Arlington 21:56.6 7:04 87 83 Tara Dalrymple 10 22 South County Secondar 21:57.4 7:05 88 Hayley Roberts 9 13 La Salle Academy 21:58.3 7:05 89 84 Morgan Van Pelt 11 24 Valley Central 21:58.5 7:05 90 85 Jen Zahn 11 25 West Islip 21:59.1 7:05 91 86 Aly Wisekal 12 30 Ward Melville 22:01.4 7:06 92 87 Tiana Guevera 8 2 Miller Place 22:01.9 7:06 93 88 Carlie Brittan 11 26 Ursuline School 22:02.4 7:06 94 89 Lucy Seery 12 31 Harborfields 22:03.3 7:06 95 90 Doris Berman 12 32 Horace Greeley 22:05.2 7:07 96 91 Alyssa Campbell 11 27 South County Secondar 22:05.9 7:07 97 92 Mumford Briana 10 23 South County Secondar 22:07.6 7:08 98 Megan Griffin 10 24 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:10.7 7:09 99 93 Caitlin Egan 11 28 Greater Latrobe 22:10.8 7:09 100 Katie Scharrenbroic 10 25 Ward Melville 22:11.9 7:09 101 94 Emma Pile 11 29 Horace Greeley 22:12.7 7:09 102 Kristen Padilla 11 30 La Salle Academy 22:13.2 7:10 103 95 Michelle Lujan 9 14 Cornwall 22:13.8 7:10 104 Emily Arnesen 12 33 Arlington 22:15.2 7:10 105 Tori Kohler 11 31 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:15.7 7:10 106 Katie Gruszecki 12 34 Arlington 22:16.0 7:10 107 96 Tighe Maggie 12 35 St. John the Baptist 22:16.1 7:11 108 97 Megan O'Donnell 10 26 Cornwall 22:17.1 7:11 109 Robynn forrest 12 36 Albertus Magnus 22:17.9 7:11 110 98 Kat Schafer 11 32 South County Secondar 22:18.3 7:11 111 99 Cara Ugolino 12 37 Onteora 22:20.5 7:12 112 100 Meghan Donovan 11 33 Cornwall 22:21.2 7:12 113 Kathryn Coletti 11 34 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:23.8 7:13 114 101 Kelly Harty 11 35 West Islip 22:24.1 7:13 115 Emily Brownawell 11 36 Ward Melville 22:24.6 7:13 116 102 Madie Federle 12 38 Ursuline School 22:26.1 7:14 117 103 MaryKate O'Meara 8 3 Nanuet 22:26.8 7:14 118 Sarah Cottone 10 27 Ward Melville 22:28.5 7:15 119 104 Deanna Felicissimo 10 28 Nanuet 22:28.8 7:15 120 Sydney Galletly 10 29 La Salle Academy 22:29.8 7:15 121 105 Julia McGuire 12 39 Cornwall 22:30.4 7:15 122 106 Kasey Paul 9 15 Greater Latrobe 22:32.5 7:16 123 Tiana Kibbe 9 16 La Salle Academy 22:32.8 7:16 124 107 Katie Nellis 11 37 Millbrook 22:33.7 7:16 125 Maxine DeLuise 9 17 La Salle Academy 22:33.9 7:16 126 108 ABBY LEVY 11 38 Guilderland High 22:34.7 7:17 127 109 Jen Brown 10 30 Greater Latrobe 22:34.9 7:17 128 110 Rachel Sobolev 12 40 Mc Kee Tech 22:34.9 7:17 129 Emily Hartman 10 31 Ward Melville 22:35.8 7:17 130 111 Kelsey Stecklow 11 39 Hunterdon 22:36.5 7:17 131 112 Naomi Bouchard 10 32 New Paltz 22:36.6 7:17 132 Kayleigh Bhangdia 10 33 Arlington 22:37.9 7:18 133 113 SHANNON MACKESSEY 8 4 Guilderland High 22:38.3 7:18 134 114 Ashna Aggarwal 10 34 South County Secondar 22:38.6 7:18 135 Emma York 11 40 South County Secondar 22:40.2 7:18 136 115 MEGHAN COLLINS 11 41 Guilderland High 22:40.9 7:19 137 116 Olivia Popovitch 9 18 Red Hook 22:41.2 7:19 138 Kosovare Gecaj 12 41 Arlington 22:41.9 7:19 139 117 Elizabeth Fisher 9 19 Seton Catholic 22:42.1 7:19 140 118 Catherine Clarke 12 42 Rhinebeck 22:42.7 7:19 141 119 Kelsey McNally 10 35 West Islip 22:43.8 7:19 142 120 Caitlin Kramon 11 42 Horace Greeley 22:43.9 7:19 143 121 Talia Guevera 8 5 Miller Place 22:45.4 7:20 144 Katie Martin 12 43 South County Secondar 22:47.1 7:21 145 122 Justine Kozubal 9 20 Schuylerville 22:47.4 7:21 146 123 Michelle Clinger 10 36 Hunterdon 22:49.8 7:21 147 Emily Knaul 10 37 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 22:50.7 7:22 148 124 Lorna Brundrett 10 38 Red Hook 22:50.8 7:22 149 Courtney Joseph 10 39 Greater Latrobe 22:51.0 7:22 150 125 Victoria Carchietta 10 40 Tottenville 22:51.7 7:22 151 126 Katherine Aguiar 10 41 Nanuet 22:52.0 7:22 152 127 Folz Victoria 11 43 St. John the Baptist 22:55.0 7:23 153 Jacey Peers 12 44 Alexander Hamilton 22:56.1 7:23 154 128 Shanel Golding 11 44 Ursuline School 22:57.0 7:24 155 Sarah Hoagland 10 42 Cornwall 22:57.5 7:24 156 129 Elaina Nellis 12 45 Millbrook 22:59.1 7:24 157 130 Erica Beesmer 12 46 Onteora 23:03.5 7:26 158 Katie Maiorisi 9 21 La Salle Academy 23:05.4 7:26 159 Anna Kelly 9 22 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 23:07.8 7:27 160 Kayla Kuntz 12 47 Greater Latrobe 23:08.1 7:27 161 AMANDA FOGGIA 12 48 Guilderland High 23:09.4 7:28 162 Allison Clerkin 11 45 Cornwall 23:09.8 7:28 163 Maddy Byrnes 10 43 La Salle Academy 23:11.3 7:28 164 AMANDA GNIRREP 10 44 Guilderland High 23:11.6 7:28 165 131 Victoria Varriano 11 46 Mc Kee Tech 23:14.2 7:29 166 132 Ashley Luiso 12 49 Ursuline School 23:17.5 7:30 167 133 Nicole Palazzo 10 45 Nanuet 23:18.5 7:31 168 134 Emma Restrick 9 23 Poly Prep Country Day 23:19.3 7:31 169 135 Meaghan Dunigan 12 50 Tottenville 23:19.5 7:31 170 Ashley Ward 11 47 Hunterdon 23:20.6 7:31 171 Jillian Reilly 11 48 Ward Melville 23:22.9 7:32 172 ANYA JOYNT 10 46 Guilderland High 23:25.2 7:33 173 Maggie Reynolds 11 49 Ward Melville 23:25.5 7:33 174 Colleen McKenna 12 51 La Salle Academy 23:28.5 7:34 175 Annie Preston 12 52 Ward Melville 23:28.7 7:34 176 Mary Cate Scully 9 24 South County Secondar 23:29.8 7:34 177 Emily Hartnett 11 50 Cornwall 23:32.8 7:35 178 136 Chelsea Farinacci 10 47 Harborfields 23:33.0 7:35 179 137 Agata Michalak 11 51 Archbishop Molloy 23:33.8 7:36 180 Tasha Block 12 53 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 23:34.0 7:36 181 138 Sarah Popovitch 11 52 Red Hook 23:34.3 7:36 182 139 Bridget Flynn 12 54 Harborfields 23:35.3 7:36 183 140 Diana Phethean 12 55 Pleasantville 23:37.6 7:37 184 141 Carol Tyson 8 6 Rhinebeck 23:38.9 7:37 185 142 Annie Miglino 10 48 Rhinebeck 23:39.7 7:37 186 143 Machele Clark 12 56 New Paltz 23:40.7 7:38 187 144 Taylor Young 10 49 Miller Place 23:41.1 7:38 188 Allison Wisyanski 10 50 Greater Latrobe 23:42.9 7:38 189 145 Desiree Otis 10 51 New Paltz 23:44.6 7:39 190 Cassidy Schultheis 9 25 Greater Latrobe 23:45.7 7:39 191 Tessa Fochia 12 57 Greater Latrobe 23:46.7 7:40 192 146 Paulina Stefanowski 10 52 Archbishop Molloy 23:47.4 7:40 193 Caroline Fogg 12 58 South County Secondar 23:54.5 7:42 194 147 Melanie Huen 10 53 South Brunswick 23:54.9 7:42 195 148 Miriam Gleckman-Kru 12 59 Horace Greeley 23:56.3 7:43 196 Alix Pettinella 11 53 Arlington 23:57.0 7:43 197 Siobahn Kelly 10 54 La Salle Academy 23:57.3 7:43 198 HANNAH SCOTT 12 60 Guilderland High 24:01.5 7:44 199 Sophie Lucente 10 55 La Salle Academy 24:01.7 7:45 200 149 Jennifer Taylor 10 56 Horace Greeley 24:02.9 7:45 201 150 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 61 Archbishop Molloy 24:05.8 7:46 202 Nicole Lewis 11 54 South County Secondar 24:06.7 7:46 203 151 Kathleen Mangus 11 55 Tottenville 24:06.8 7:46 204 152 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 56 Red Hook 24:07.3 7:46 205 153 Gabrielle Rossato 12 62 Archbishop Molloy 24:07.7 7:46 206 154 Gianna Fenaroli 10 57 Red Hook 24:08.0 7:47 207 155 Anna McGovern 9 26 Pleasantville 24:08.3 7:47 208 156 Amelia Clark 12 63 Mc Kee Tech 24:08.8 7:47 209 157 Mary Glynn 11 57 Seton Catholic 24:09.4 7:47 210 158 Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 64 South Brunswick 24:09.8 7:47 211 Erica Searfoss 12 65 Hunterdon 24:11.3 7:48 212 Kate Rellick 9 27 Greater Latrobe 24:12.4 7:48 213 Kathleen Hoe 11 58 Hunterdon 24:12.8 7:48 214 Kaitlin Paul 12 66 Greater Latrobe 24:16.0 7:49 215 159 Kelly Mahoney 10 58 Harborfields 24:16.3 7:49 216 Lauren Asselmeyer 9 28 Arlington 24:17.9 7:50 217 160 Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 59 Red Hook 24:20.4 7:51 218 161 Mary MacKenzie Zebr 10 60 Schuylerville 24:20.7 7:51 219 Kelsey Klunder 11 59 South County Secondar 24:22.3 7:51 220 162 Carly Schwartz 9 29 Fox Lane 24:22.3 7:51 221 Michelle Genovese 11 60 West Islip 24:22.5 7:51 222 Sara Kebede 9 30 Hunterdon 24:23.8 7:52 223 163 Deanna Molinelli 11 61 Miller Place 24:25.2 7:52 224 Sania Ahmad 11 62 South County Secondar 24:26.4 7:52 225 Shubha Sekar 10 61 Ward Melville 24:29.8 7:54 226 Juliana Johnson 11 63 La Salle Academy 24:30.1 7:54 227 164 Gisele Trivino 9 31 New Paltz 24:31.8 7:54 228 Natalie Kane 10 62 Hunterdon 24:34.9 7:55 229 165 Rebecca Jackson 11 64 Tottenville 24:35.2 7:55 230 Erin Miller 12 67 Cornwall 24:36.3 7:56 231 Sydney Bridges 11 65 Alexander Hamilton 24:37.9 7:56 232 Ashley Parker 12 68 La Salle Academy 24:38.0 7:56 233 Megan Nguyen 10 63 South County Secondar 24:38.6 7:56 234 Tori Vallana 11 66 Greater Latrobe 24:39.2 7:57 235 Natalie Kryza 10 64 South County Secondar 24:39.8 7:57 236 Christina Douds 9 32 Greater Latrobe 24:40.0 7:57 237 166 Katie Vaccaro 11 67 Mc Kee Tech 24:40.3 7:57 238 167 Liane Conte 12 69 Mc Kee Tech 24:41.5 7:57 239 168 Dana Chapman 9 33 Seton Catholic 24:44.1 7:58 240 Carly Meholic 11 68 Greater Latrobe 24:46.2 7:59 241 Lauren Kowalski 9 34 La Salle Academy 24:46.5 7:59 242 169 Alex Nichols 12 70 Onteora 24:46.7 7:59 243 170 Emily Woo 10 65 Tottenville 24:46.8 7:59 244 171 Brianna Fellner 9 35 Tottenville 24:47.4 7:59 245 172 Amanda Barry 9 36 Tottenville 24:47.9 7:59 246 Hannah Holden 12 71 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 24:48.1 7:59 247 Gillian Meyer 11 69 Ward Melville 24:50.2 8:00 248 Margaret Hack 10 66 Cornwall 24:50.6 8:00 249 173 Naomi Iwamoto 10 67 Red Hook 24:52.1 8:01 250 174 Kathryn Vanherp 11 70 Seton Catholic 24:54.6 8:02 251 175 Amanda Yezarski 11 71 Miller Place 24:56.5 8:02 252 176 Marli Oxenholm 12 72 Rhinebeck 24:57.0 8:02 253 177 Renee Vogelle 12 73 Miller Place 24:58.6 8:03 254 Megan McGovern 12 74 South County Secondar 24:59.5 8:03 255 Sammy Coffey 9 37 Rhinebeck 25:06.1 8:05 256 178 Mary-kate Bida 9 38 Millbrook 25:08.5 8:06 257 Holly Mascolo 9 39 West Islip 25:08.6 8:06 258 179 Ilsen Hernandez 11 72 Archbishop Molloy 25:08.7 8:06 259 Ashley Coutu 11 73 La Salle Academy 25:10.3 8:07 260 Lexie Volpe 9 40 La Salle Academy 25:13.3 8:08 261 Erin Cunningham 9 41 Ward Melville 25:14.3 8:08 262 Blake McCartney 10 68 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 25:14.9 8:08 263 180 Rachel Eisman 10 69 Fox Lane 25:15.1 8:08 264 Kelsey Harrold 9 42 La Salle Academy 25:15.3 8:08 265 181 Morgan Mathiesen 11 74 Poly Prep Country Day 25:17.5 8:09 266 Patricia Dunham 9 43 Ward Melville 25:20.5 8:10 267 Kaitlyn Cully 12 75 Albertus Magnus 25:21.2 8:10 268 Kelsey Colpitts 11 75 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 25:21.7 8:10 269 182 Luisa Neves 10 70 Spackenkilll 25:22.7 8:11 270 Cassidy Christian 9 44 Greater Latrobe 25:22.8 8:11 271 Kayley Sullivan 10 71 West Islip 25:24.7 8:11 272 Diane Chaca 12 76 La Salle Academy 25:27.7 8:12 273 183 Kyla Karten 9 45 Millbrook 25:29.5 8:13 274 184 Marlise Combe 12 77 Onteora 25:31.5 8:13 275 185 Margot Aimetti 12 78 Fox Lane 25:33.5 8:14 276 Lauren Davis 11 76 Ward Melville 25:34.4 8:14 277 Sarah Stull 12 79 Hunterdon 25:34.8 8:14 278 Michaela Sclafani 11 77 Arlington 25:37.8 8:15 279 186 Emily Shea 11 78 Harborfields 25:38.9 8:16 280 Bianca Arusso 12 80 La Salle Academy 25:39.2 8:16 281 Nikki Zuaro 10 72 West Islip 25:40.9 8:16 282 Temitop Omoladun 12 81 Tottenville 25:41.1 8:17 283 Allie Daly 9 46 Greater Latrobe 25:43.2 8:17 284 Abby Sorensen 10 73 La Salle Academy 25:44.9 8:18 285 Erin McGovern 12 82 Red Hook 25:46.6 8:18 286 187 Gabrielle Leslie 11 79 Roy C. ketcham 25:47.8 8:19 287 188 Sarah Reape 11 80 Schuylerville 25:48.3 8:19 288 Erika Naeger 11 81 Greater Latrobe 25:49.9 8:19 289 189 Laura Griffee 9 47 Fox Lane 25:51.1 8:20 290 190 Miriam Korik 11 82 Mc Kee Tech 25:54.9 8:21 291 Eilish Clare 10 74 La Salle Academy 25:55.5 8:21 292 191 Jacqueline Harkins 11 83 Roy C. ketcham 25:55.5 8:21 293 Samantha Gigante 11 84 Cornwall 25:56.7 8:22 294 192 Alex Mobijohn 11 85 Onteora 25:56.8 8:22 295 193 Vasia Giannakakos 11 86 Nanuet 25:58.8 8:22 296 Michaela Burns 9 48 La Salle Academy 25:59.3 8:22 297 194 Emily Perrotti 9 49 Pleasantville 25:59.8 8:23 298 Stephanie Pedro 12 83 Nanuet 26:06.5 8:25 299 Caroline Shea 11 87 South County Secondar 26:07.6 8:25 300 Susan Winters 11 88 Ward Melville 26:10.1 8:26 301 Emily Higgins 11 89 South County Secondar 26:10.5 8:26 302 195 Caitlin Doddy 12 84 Pleasantville 26:10.6 8:26 303 Katie Dixon 12 85 Tottenville 26:12.8 8:27 304 Jillian Valpey 9 50 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 26:13.5 8:27 305 Victoria Orlick 10 75 Tottenville 26:18.5 8:29 306 Kelsey O'Connor 10 76 Guilderland High 26:20.9 8:29 307 Anastasia Bulgavona 9 51 Tottenville 26:22.3 8:30 308 Adriana Pryor 11 90 Ward Melville 26:22.7 8:30 309 196 Leah Bernstein 10 77 New Paltz 26:24.7 8:31 310 Diana Piskor 10 78 South County Secondar 26:26.1 8:31 311 Marissa Soto 9 52 Miller Place 26:27.8 8:32 312 Bailey McLaughlin 9 53 West Islip 26:30.9 8:33 313 Samantha Ferguson 10 79 Red Hook 26:31.1 8:33 314 Riley Sindone 9 54 Miller Place 26:31.5 8:33 315 Stella Iselin 11 91 Rhinebeck 26:31.8 8:33 316 Jordan Buches 10 80 Greater Latrobe 26:32.9 8:33 317 Kate Killeen 11 92 Miller Place 26:45.0 8:37 318 197 Sarah Willette 11 93 Seton Catholic 26:49.0 8:38 319 Hannah Perkins 11 94 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 26:49.1 8:38 320 198 Sophia Peralta-Ferr 10 81 Seton Catholic 26:49.3 8:38 321 Taylor Burton 10 82 West Islip 26:49.4 8:39 322 Meghan McNicholas 9 55 West Islip 26:50.0 8:39 323 199 Jane Pinckney 12 86 Valley Central 26:50.3 8:39 324 Emily Tackas 10 83 New Paltz 26:52.2 8:39 325 200 Mikyung Kim 10 84 Harborfields 26:53.6 8:40 326 Jordan Baird 11 95 South County Secondar 26:56.4 8:41 327 Stephanie Fortunas 12 87 Miller Place 26:58.2 8:41 328 Heather Bureau 12 88 Greater Latrobe 27:01.6 8:42 329 Regina Sullivan 9 56 Nanuet 27:04.0 8:43 330 Julia Fogg 10 85 South County Secondar 27:06.0 8:44 331 Allison Cappetta 9 57 West Islip 27:07.2 8:44 332 Sakura Robinson 11 96 Tottenville 27:10.1 8:45 333 201 Caroline Vazzana 12 89 St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:18.6 8:48 334 202 Francesca Lucia 12 90 Pleasantville 27:20.1 8:48 335 Dulce Rosas 11 97 Alexander Hamilton 27:22.3 8:49 336 Estee Braginsky 9 58 Tottenville 27:38.4 8:54 337 Samantha Cruger 9 59 Ward Melville 27:45.4 8:57 338 203 Theresa Governale 12 91 Archbishop Molloy 27:50.1 8:58 339 Kristen Holl 11 98 Ward Melville 27:50.7 8:58 340 204 Megan Wojciehowicz 12 92 Valley Central 27:52.5 8:59 341 205 Michele Reina 10 86 St. Joseph Hill Acade 27:53.7 8:59 342 206 Erin Oliver 11 99 Horace Greeley 27:58.5 9:01 343 207 Nina Orlando 10 87 Horace Greeley 28:02.8 9:02 344 Rachel Haines 12 93 Greater Latrobe 28:05.1 9:03 345 Allison Hassell 10 88 Miller Place 28:07.1 9:03 346 Amanda Marano 10 89 Horace Greeley 28:07.4 9:04 347 208 Tonianna Lynch 10 90 St. Joseph Hill Acade 28:16.8 9:07 348 Kathleen Gonzales 11100 Alexander Hamilton 28:25.7 9:09 349 Stephanie Heisler 9 60 Liberty 28:32.6 9:12 350 209 Carolina Ramon 11101 Fox Lane 28:32.9 9:12 351 210 Lindsay Ferber 10 91 Roy C. ketcham 28:35.9 9:13 352 211 Julia Galantich 8 7 Millbrook 28:41.8 9:15 353 212 Abbey Kennedy 10 92 Spackenkilll 28:52.1 9:18 354 Emily Beecher 9 61 New Paltz 29:27.5 9:29 355 Victoria Randazzo 9 62 Arlington 29:31.5 9:31 356 Jenna Ulishney 9 63 Greater Latrobe 29:37.4 9:33 357 213 Julie Aguirre 9 64 Poly Prep Country Day 29:40.3 9:34 358 214 Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 65 Pleasantville 29:45.5 9:35 359 Emma Costello 12 94 Lincoln-Sudbury Regio 29:50.3 9:37 360 215 Shannon Cox 8 8 Millbrook 29:52.4 9:37 361 Francesca Marino 9 66 Pleasantville 29:58.2 9:39 362 216 Sara Genova 10 93 St. Joseph Hill Acade 30:10.1 9:43 363 Morgan Kortwright 12 95 Liberty 30:11.3 9:43 364 Jordan Salonich 11102 Liberty 30:15.9 9:45 365 217 Christina Rotchford 11103 Schuylerville 30:30.1 9:50 366 218 Tiffany Speranzman 10 94 Spackenkilll 30:31.5 9:50 367 219 Hayley Kushner 9 67 Fox Lane 30:33.7 9:51 368 220 Nicole Allen 10 95 Spackenkilll 30:38.6 9:52 369 Jaline Soliz 12 96 South County Secondar 31:07.4 10:02 370 221 Bonnie Mai 9 68 Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.7 10:06 371 222 Nina Nahitchevansky 9 69 Poly Prep Country Day 31:22.9 10:07 372 223 Sara Farley 10 96 St. Joseph Hill Acade 31:45.5 10:14 373 224 Liz Cregon 12 97 Roy C. ketcham 31:59.1 10:18 374 Emily Bida 10 97 Millbrook 32:01.8 10:19 375 225 Sara Laperche 12 98 Roy C. ketcham 32:32.9 10:29 376 226 Lana Cohen 9 70 Poly Prep Country Day 33:28.8 10:47 377 227 Kristen Duke 12 99 Roy C. ketcham 33:31.0 10:48 378 228 Marcie Figueroa 12100 Spackenkilll 35:04.6 11:18 379 229 Sara Gronlund 9 71 Schuylerville 36:20.4 11:42 380 230 Kaitlyn Denbaum 10 98 Roy C. ketcham 42:13.7 13:36
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS RACES MERGED 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional (20:08.8 100:43.8) ======================================== 1 8 Corey Stock 10 19:33.1 2 14 Claire Arthur 12 19:54.0 3 16 Andrea Keklak 11 20:00.3 4 29 Holly Clarke 12 20:33.8 5 34 Megan Broecker 9 20:42.6 6 ( 57) Leah Potter 10 21:23.8 7 ( 66) Marika Crowe 10 21:39.4
2. 103 Arlington (20:08.8 100:43.9) ======================================== 1 3 Hayley McMahon 11 19:20.1 2 11 Rachel Sorna 12 19:38.9 3 26 Josephine Boyle 11 20:29.9 4 27 Victoria Sanford 12 20:31.7 5 36 Mallory Mecca 12 20:43.3 6 ( 42) Olivia Beltrani 10 20:51.0 7 ( 48) Lindsay Asselmeyer 10 21:07.5
3. 120 Ward Melville (20:04.9 100:24.3) ======================================== 1 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 19:01.3 2 10 Caroline O'Hea 10 19:36.7 3 12 Sami Reilly 11 19:39.4 4 43 Wendy Zhang 12 20:53.7 5 53 Brittany Lucatuorto 12 21:13.2 6 ( 63) Kelly Roberts 9 21:35.9 7 ( 86) Aly Wisekal 12 22:01.4
4. 151 La Salle Academy (20:29.9 102:29.4) ======================================== 1 13 Molly Keating 10 19:43.5 2 17 Emily Papazian 10 20:06.4 3 31 Evie Jansen 9 20:40.5 4 41 Caitlin Marino 9 20:49.7 5 49 Victoria Beardwood 12 21:09.3 6 ( 70) Caitlin Reilly 11 21:43.1 7 ( 76) Victoria Varone 9 21:49.3
5. 188 Hunterdon (20:43.1 103:35.3) ======================================== 1 4 Rashmi Singh 12 19:22.9 2 33 Katherine Vodopia 10 20:41.6 3 45 Carlie Skellington 10 21:05.4 4 52 Jessica Krystek 11 21:12.0 5 54 Juliana Lindner 12 21:13.4 6 (111) Kelsey Stecklow 11 22:36.5 7 (123) Michelle Clinger 10 22:49.8
6. 190 St. John the Baptist (20:46.2 103:51.0) ======================================== 1 18 Anne Carey 11 20:07.2 2 19 Krystal Foster 12 20:08.7 3 35 Westby Catherine 12 20:43.1 4 47 Dorney Alyssa 11 21:07.1 5 71 Zigrosser AnnMarie 11 21:44.9 6 ( 96) Tighe Maggie 12 22:16.1 7 (127) Folz Victoria 11 22:55.0
7. 295 Cornwall (20:53.2 104:26.0) ======================================== 1 1 Aisling Cuffe 11 17:38.2 2 24 Amanda Fasano 10 20:25.1 3 78 Christina LoCurto 11 21:51.8 4 95 Michelle Lujan 9 22:13.8 5 97 Megan O'Donnell 10 22:17.1 6 (100) Meghan Donovan 11 22:21.2 7 (105) Julia McGuire 12 22:30.4
8. 298 West Islip (21:21.6 106:47.8) ======================================== 1 15 Ali Foote 11 19:57.2 2 59 Marlaena LeMaitre 11 21:25.9 3 62 Julie Laudenschlager 10 21:35.2 4 77 Krystyna Ozskinis 12 21:50.4 5 85 Jen Zahn 11 21:59.1 6 (101) Kelly Harty 11 22:24.1 7 (119) Kelsey McNally 10 22:43.8
9. 305 Greater Latrobe (21:25.6 107:07.7) ======================================== 1 25 Hanna Green 9 20:27.5 2 50 Genie Fratto 12 21:11.1 3 55 Mary Fratto 9 21:22.7 4 82 Alex Brant 10 21:55.6 5 93 Caitlin Egan 11 22:10.8 6 (106) Kasey Paul 9 22:32.5 7 (109) Jen Brown 10 22:34.9
10. 331 South Brunswick (21:32.3 107:41.5) ======================================== 1 7 Cayla Del Piano 10 19:32.4 2 30 Lyndsey Sample 12 20:39.5 3 73 Lindsay Del Piano 9 21:47.2 4 74 Amanda Smilgis 12 21:47.5 5 147 Melanie Huen 10 23:54.9 6 (158) Jennifer O'Laughlin 12 24:09.8
11. 335 Guilderland High (21:37.6 108:08.0) ======================================== 1 44 MICHELLE FISH 9 21:02.6 2 46 JENNA ROBINSON 8 21:06.8 3 65 ANNA PICKETT 10 21:37.7 4 72 LEA CURE 10 21:46.2 5 108 ABBY LEVY 11 22:34.7 6 (113) SHANNON MACKESSEY 8 22:38.3 7 (115) MEGHAN COLLINS 11 22:40.9
12. 358 South County Secondary (21:40.3 108:21.1) ======================================== 1 28 Madeleine Willner 12 20:32.7 2 64 Jackie Dunbar 12 21:37.5 3 83 Tara Dalrymple 10 21:57.4 4 91 Alyssa Campbell 11 22:05.9 5 92 Mumford Briana 10 22:07.6 6 ( 98) Kat Schafer 11 22:18.3 7 (114) Ashna Aggarwal 10 22:38.6
13. 376 Nanuet (21:35.4 107:56.9) ======================================== 1 5 Megan Young 9 19:23.2 2 38 Hannah DeMartino 11 20:46.1 3 103 MaryKate O'Meara 8 22:26.8 4 104 Deanna Felicissimo 10 22:28.8 5 126 Katherine Aguiar 10 22:52.0 6 (133) Nicole Palazzo 10 23:18.5 7 (193) Vasia Giannakakos 11 25:58.8
14. 385 Valley Central (22:07.9 110:39.1) ======================================== 1 9 Holly Cavalluzzo 9 19:35.0 2 32 Melissa Carder 12 20:40.8 3 61 Alley Borriello 12 21:34.5 4 84 Morgan Van Pelt 11 21:58.5 5 199 Jane Pinckney 12 26:50.3 6 (204) Megan Wojciehowicz 12 27:52.5
15. 404 Rhinebeck (21:51.2 109:15.9) ======================================== 1 6 Annabel Clarke 12 19:27.6 2 60 Anna Clark 10 21:33.7 3 79 Martha Alvarez 12 21:53.0 4 118 Catherine Clarke 12 22:42.7 5 141 Carol Tyson 8 23:38.9 6 (142) Annie Miglino 10 23:39.7 7 (176) Marli Oxenholm 12 24:57.0
16. 451 Ursuline School (22:08.0 110:39.9) ======================================== 1 58 Jackie McCarthy 12 21:25.3 2 75 Mary O'Shea 10 21:49.1 3 88 Carlie Brittan 11 22:02.4 4 102 Madie Federle 12 22:26.1 5 128 Shanel Golding 11 22:57.0 6 (132) Ashley Luiso 12 23:17.5
17. 516 Onteora (22:34.0 112:50.0) ======================================== 1 37 Emily Waligurski 9 20:43.9 2 81 Kim Wiley 11 21:55.4 3 99 Cara Ugolino 12 22:20.5 4 130 Erica Beesmer 12 23:03.5 5 169 Alex Nichols 12 24:46.7 6 (184) Marlise Combe 12 25:31.5 7 (192) Alex Mobijohn 11 25:56.8
18. 537 New Paltz (22:41.3 113:26.3) ======================================== 1 68 Jordan Stern 12 21:41.3 2 69 Gabby Mancuso 11 21:43.1 3 112 Naomi Bouchard 10 22:36.6 4 143 Machele Clark 12 23:40.7 5 145 Desiree Otis 10 23:44.6 6 (164) Gisele Trivino 9 24:31.8 7 (196) Leah Bernstein 10 26:24.7
19. 546 Harborfields (22:45.6 113:47.7) ======================================== 1 23 Michelle Gaye 11 20:19.8 2 89 Lucy Seery 12 22:03.3 3 136 Chelsea Farinacci 10 23:33.0 4 139 Bridget Flynn 12 23:35.3 5 159 Kelly Mahoney 10 24:16.3 6 (186) Emily Shea 11 25:38.9 7 (200) Mikyung Kim 10 26:53.6
20. 566 Miller Place (22:49.1 114:05.1) ======================================== 1 51 Carissa Citro 11 21:11.5 2 87 Tiana Guevera 8 22:01.9 3 121 Talia Guevera 8 22:45.4 4 144 Taylor Young 10 23:41.1 5 163 Deanna Molinelli 11 24:25.2 6 (175) Amanda Yezarski 11 24:56.5 7 (177) Renee Vogelle 12 24:58.6
21. 601 Horace Greeley (23:00.2 115:01.0) ======================================== 1 90 Doris Berman 12 22:05.2 2 94 Emma Pile 11 22:12.7 3 120 Caitlin Kramon 11 22:43.9 4 148 Miriam Gleckman-Krut 12 23:56.3 5 149 Jennifer Taylor 10 24:02.9 6 (206) Erin Oliver 11 27:58.5 7 (207) Nina Orlando 10 28:02.8
22. 617 Millbrook (23:16.3 116:21.3) ======================================== 1 20 Mallory Peterson 10 20:10.5 2 107 Katie Nellis 11 22:33.7 3 129 Elaina Nellis 12 22:59.1 4 178 Mary-kate Bida 9 25:08.5 5 183 Kyla Karten 9 25:29.5 6 (211) Julia Galantich 8 28:41.8 7 (215) Shannon Cox 8 29:52.4
23. 626 Archbishop Molloy (23:16.7 116:23.3) ======================================== 1 40 Kathleen Woods 10 20:48.6 2 137 Agata Michalak 11 23:33.8 3 146 Paulina Stefanowski 10 23:47.4 4 150 Rovena Pjetergjoka 12 24:05.8 5 153 Gabrielle Rossato 12 24:07.7 6 (179) Ilsen Hernandez 11 25:08.7 7 (203) Theresa Governale 12 27:50.1
24. 638 Seton Catholic (23:21.5 116:47.1) ======================================== 1 22 Anna Rabideau 11 20:16.9 2 117 Elizabeth Fisher 9 22:42.1 3 157 Mary Glynn 11 24:09.4 4 168 Dana Chapman 9 24:44.1 5 174 Kathryn Vanherp 11 24:54.6 6 (197) Sarah Willette 11 26:49.0 7 (198) Sophia Peralta-Ferro 10 26:49.3
25. 684 Red Hook (23:28.4 117:21.6) ======================================== 1 116 Olivia Popovitch 9 22:41.2 2 124 Lorna Brundrett 10 22:50.8 3 138 Sarah Popovitch 11 23:34.3 4 152 Sabrina Lincoln. 11 24:07.3 5 154 Gianna Fenaroli 10 24:08.0 6 (160) Jessica Wohlfahrt 10 24:20.4 7 (173) Naomi Iwamoto 10 24:52.1
26. 727 Schuylerville (24:50.9 124:14.2) ======================================== 1 39 Samantha Watson 11 20:47.7 2 122 Justine Kozubal 9 22:47.4 3 161 Mary MacKenzie Zebrowski 10 24:20.7 4 188 Sarah Reape 11 25:48.3 5 217 Christina Rotchford 11 30:30.1 6 (229) Sara Gronlund 9 36:20.4
27. 730 Mc Kee Tech (23:52.0 119:19.7) ======================================== 1 110 Rachel Sobolev 12 22:34.9 2 131 Victoria Varriano 11 23:14.2 3 156 Amelia Clark 12 24:08.8 4 166 Katie Vaccaro 11 24:40.3 5 167 Liane Conte 12 24:41.5 6 (190) Miriam Korik 11 25:54.9
28. 740 Pleasantville (24:16.0 121:19.9) ======================================== 1 56 Libby Lazare 12 21:23.6 2 140 Diana Phethean 12 23:37.6 3 155 Anna McGovern 9 24:08.3 4 194 Emily Perrotti 9 25:59.8 5 195 Caitlin Doddy 12 26:10.6 6 (202) Francesca Lucia 12 27:20.1 7 (214) Alyssa DiBenedetto 9 29:45.5
29. 746 Tottenville (23:56.0 119:40.0) ======================================== 1 125 Victoria Carchietta 10 22:51.7 2 135 Meaghan Dunigan 12 23:19.5 3 151 Kathleen Mangus 11 24:06.8 4 165 Rebecca Jackson 11 24:35.2 5 170 Emily Woo 10 24:46.8 6 (171) Brianna Fellner 9 24:47.4 7 (172) Amanda Barry 9 24:47.9
30. 816 Poly Prep Country Day (26:16.2 131:20.6) ======================================== 1 67 Julia McMahon 12 21:40.8 2 134 Emma Restrick 9 23:19.3 3 181 Morgan Mathiesen 11 25:17.5 4 213 Julie Aguirre 9 29:40.3 5 221 Bonnie Mai 9 31:22.7 6 (222) Nina Nahitchevansky 9 31:22.9 7 (226) Lana Cohen 9 33:28.8
31. 853 Spackenkilll (27:07.6 135:38.0) ======================================== 1 21 Deirdre Dwyer 10 20:13.1 2 182 Luisa Neves 10 25:22.7 3 212 Abbey Kennedy 10 28:52.1 4 218 Tiffany Speranzman 10 30:31.5 5 220 Nicole Allen 10 30:38.6 6 (228) Marcie Figueroa 12 35:04.6
32. 910 St. Joseph Hill Academy (27:06.6 135:32.9) ======================================== 1 80 Lorraine Brancale 12 21:53.7 2 201 Caroline Vazzana 12 27:18.6 3 205 Michele Reina 10 27:53.7 4 208 Tonianna Lynch 10 28:16.8 5 216 Sara Genova 10 30:10.1 6 (223) Sara Farley 10 31:45.5
33. 925 Fox Lane (25:55.0 129:34.9) ======================================== 1 162 Carly Schwartz 9 24:22.3 2 180 Rachel Eisman 10 25:15.1 3 185 Margot Aimetti 12 25:33.5 4 189 Laura Griffee 9 25:51.1 5 209 Carolina Ramon 11 28:32.9 6 (219) Hayley Kushner 9 30:33.7
34. 1037 Roy C. ketcham (28:58.3 144:51.2) ======================================== 1 187 Gabrielle Leslie 11 25:47.8 2 191 Jacqueline Harkins 11 25:55.5 3 210 Lindsay Ferber 10 28:35.9 4 224 Liz Cregon 12 31:59.1 5 225 Sara Laperche 12 32:32.9 6 (227) Kristen Duke 12 33:31.0 7 (230) Kaitlyn Denbaum 10 42:13.7
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12 1 Haddonfield Memorial 15:41.5 5:04 2 2 Michael Champagne 12 2 Seton Catholic 16:06.7 5:12 3 3 Ben Potts 11 1 Haddonfield Memorial 16:11.4 5:13 4 4 Dan Bailey 12 3 Christian Brothers Ac 16:12.4 5:13 5 5 Gus McKenzie 12 4 Germantown 16:18.4 5:15 6 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11 2 Christian Brothers Ac 16:26.9 5:18 7 7 Thomas Waterman 12 5 Germantown 16:30.6 5:19 8 8 Colin Baker 12 6 Haddonfield Memorial 16:34.0 5:20 9 9 Matthew Valeriani 12 7 Southern Regional 16:37.6 5:22 10 10 Matt Nussbaum 11 3 Haddonfield Memorial 16:40.3 5:22 11 11 Ben Windisch 12 8 Walt Whitman 16:47.2 5:25 12 12 Ryan Laemel 12 9 Amity Regional 16:48.0 5:25 13 13 Evan Caldwell 11 4 Germantown 16:50.5 5:26 14 14 Mark Lee 12 10 Christian Brothers Ac 16:53.3 5:27 15 15 Sam Butler 12 11 Germantown 16:53.6 5:27 16 16 Scott Rizzo 12 12 Mc Kee Tech 16:54.0 5:27 17 17 David Waterman 11 5 Germantown 16:57.8 5:28 18 18 Eric Dragonetti 10 1 Southern Regional 16:58.2 5:28 19 19 Ross Wistar 12 13 Germantown 16:58.6 5:28 20 20 Rich Bohny 12 14 Christian Brothers Ac 17:01.6 5:29 21 21 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 15 Greater Latrobe 17:02.8 5:30 22 22 Justin Decker 12 16 Arlington 17:03.5 5:30 23 23 Dan Mykityshyn 11 6 Christian Brothers Ac 17:08.5 5:32 24 24 Thomas Keefe 12 17 South County Secondar 17:10.2 5:32 25 25 Hank Ashforth 12 18 Hunterdon 17:11.0 5:32 26 26 Adam Snyder 12 19 Red Hook 17:12.9 5:33 27 27 Conrad Lippert 10 2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:13.2 5:33 28 28 Brandon Skeie 11 7 Southern Regional 17:15.0 5:34 29 29 Mychael Lotocky 11 8 Arlington 17:18.7 5:35 30 30 Colin Johnson 12 20 Christian Brothers Ac 17:20.5 5:35 31 31 Eddie Merenda 10 3 Arlington 17:22.2 5:36 32 32 Ray Schlitt 12 21 Haddonfield Memorial 17:22.8 5:36 33 33 Dean Bhatt 11 9 Amity Regional 17:24.7 5:37 34 34 Sebation Hanson 9 1 Arlington 17:25.0 5:37 35 35 Dylan Morgan 10 4 South County Secondar 17:27.4 5:38 36 36 Elias Dawli 12 22 Canisius 17:29.9 5:38 37 37 Alex Sciacca 12 23 South County Secondar 17:33.0 5:39 38 38 Tyler Blackburn 10 5 South Brunswick 17:33.4 5:40 39 39 Joe Carlin 12 24 Mc Kee Tech 17:37.0 5:41 40 40 Ryan Zullo 12 25 Hunterdon 17:37.4 5:41 41 41 Alex Parola 12 26 Hunterdon 17:39.2 5:41 42 42 Austin Coneys 10 6 Harborfields 17:40.5 5:42 43 43 Declan Dwyer-McNult 9 2 Red Hook 17:40.8 5:42 44 44 Jarred Iacovelli 11 10 Southern Regional 17:42.9 5:43 45 45 Nick Denuzzo 12 27 South Brunswick 17:44.2 5:43 46 46 Jacob DeWitt 12 28 Seton Catholic 17:44.9 5:43 47 47 Nick Paolozzi 12 29 Arlington 17:45.5 5:43 48 48 Clark Shurtleff 10 7 Amity Regional 17:49.0 5:45 49 49 Jack Dunleavy 11 11 Amity Regional 17:49.3 5:45 50 50 Dan Blauvelt 10 8 Hunterdon 17:49.7 5:45 51 51 Cole Townsend 11 12 Canisius 17:50.0 5:45 52 52 David Twitchell 12 30 Haddonfield Memorial 17:53.3 5:46 53 53 Alex Boccard 12 31 Harborfields 17:56.3 5:47 54 54 Tim Malloy 11 13 Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.9 5:47 55 55 John Cocco 12 32 Amity Regional 17:57.8 5:47 56 56 Zachary Ziemer 11 14 Seton Catholic 18:00.1 5:48 57 57 Troy Gifford 10 9 Southern Regional 18:01.4 5:49 58 58 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 33 Walt Whitman 18:01.6 5:49 59 59 Colin Davis 11 15 Harborfields 18:01.9 5:49 60 60 Brian Windisch 9 3 Walt Whitman 18:02.2 5:49 61 61 Patrick Slutter 12 34 Harborfields 18:04.3 5:49 62 62 Samuel Spencer 11 16 Amity Regional 18:05.5 5:50 63 63 Dylan Lowry 12 35 Cornwall 18:06.2 5:50 64 64 Tyler Eckel 11 17 Mc Kee Tech 18:07.5 5:50 65 65 Zach Cammer 9 4 Walt Whitman 18:08.7 5:51 66 66 Keith Collazo 12 36 Arlington 18:09.9 5:51 67 67 Barrett Waling 10 10 Seton Catholic 18:11.4 5:52 68 68 Nick DeNuzzo 10 11 Walt Whitman 18:12.6 5:52 69 69 Nicholas Mardirosia 11 18 Southern Regional 18:13.0 5:52 70 70 Patrick Cummings 10 12 Walt Whitman 18:13.3 5:52 71 71 Ryan Herega 11 19 Southern Regional 18:15.9 5:53 72 72 Greg Apostle 10 13 Walt Whitman 18:16.6 5:53 73 73 Ryan Bogdan 10 14 Canisius 18:17.4 5:54 74 74 Derek Baxter 12 37 Hunterdon 18:19.6 5:54 75 75 Chris Mcsorley 12 38 Mc Kee Tech 18:21.6 5:55 76 76 Brian Wylock 12 39 Arlington 18:23.1 5:56 77 77 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 15 South Brunswick 18:24.5 5:56 78 78 Sean Casey 11 20 Cornwall 18:25.1 5:56 79 79 Nathan Olszowy 10 16 South County Secondar 18:26.0 5:56 80 80 James Andersen 12 40 Hunterdon 18:27.6 5:57 81 81 Marcus Jones 11 21 South County Secondar 18:27.9 5:57 82 82 Derrick Pee 11 22 South Brunswick 18:28.3 5:57 83 83 Robert Flitsch 11 23 Cornwall 18:28.6 5:57 84 84 Paul Riester 11 24 Canisius 18:32.8 5:59 85 85 Francis Sweeney 11 25 Amity Regional 18:33.1 5:59 86 86 Ricky Gallegos 11 26 Harborfields 18:35.1 5:59 87 87 Brian Dixon 12 41 South Brunswick 18:37.4 6:00 88 88 Josh Chester 12 42 South County Secondar 18:38.9 6:01 89 89 Brendan Dempsey 10 17 South Brunswick 18:41.3 6:01 90 90 Robert Sansevere 12 43 Hunterdon 18:41.6 6:01 91 91 Tom Ryan 12 44 Canisius 18:43.0 6:02 92 92 Andrew Gritzmacher 11 27 Canisius 18:44.6 6:02 93 93 Ryan Van Fleet 12 45 Greater Latrobe 18:45.9 6:03 94 94 Andrew Jones 11 28 Mc Kee Tech 18:48.3 6:04 95 95 Cameron Coneys 10 18 Harborfields 18:52.1 6:05 96 96 Sean Hudgins 12 46 South Brunswick 18:52.9 6:05 97 97 Blake McGready 12 47 Cornwall 18:53.8 6:05 98 98 Ben Rodd 10 19 Cornwall 19:02.7 6:08 99 99 Mitchell Ryan 9 5 Seton Catholic 19:05.3 6:09 100 100 Sean Moran 12 48 Cornwall 19:05.6 6:09 101 101 Trevor Kent 12 49 Red Hook 19:06.4 6:09 102 102 Rob Patterson 12 50 Canisius 19:07.6 6:10 103 103 Justin Bresette 11 29 Seton Catholic 19:14.3 6:12 104 104 Nathan Takitch 11 30 Greater Latrobe 19:19.0 6:14 105 105 Patrick Reilly 11 31 Red Hook 19:24.4 6:15 106 106 Jonathan VonReusner 10 20 Red Hook 19:25.9 6:16 107 107 Ty Gamble 10 21 Harborfields 19:33.3 6:18 108 108 Josh Harter 9 6 Greater Latrobe 19:46.6 6:22 109 109 Ryan Gagnon 10 22 Cornwall 19:55.8 6:25 110 110 Dan Kubus 10 23 Greater Latrobe 20:02.7 6:28 111 111 Peter Vitale 12 51 Mc Kee Tech 20:06.0 6:29 112 112 Chak Li 12 52 Mc Kee Tech 20:09.9 6:30 113 113 Julian Breyette 9 7 Seton Catholic 20:25.0 6:35 114 114 Cory O’Farrell 12 53 Red Hook 20:33.3 6:37 115 115 Jake Weise 9 8 Greater Latrobe 20:37.6 6:39 116 116 Alex Stewart 11 32 Greater Latrobe 20:56.5 6:45
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54 Haddonfield Memorial (16:30.0 82:30.0) ======================================== 1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12 15:41.5 2 3 Ben Potts 11 16:11.4 3 8 Colin Baker 12 16:34.0 4 10 Matt Nussbaum 11 16:40.3 5 32 Ray Schlitt 12 17:22.8 6 ( 52) David Twitchell 12 17:53.3 7 ( 54) Tim Malloy 11 17:56.9
2. 57 Germantown (16:42.2 83:30.9) ======================================== 1 5 Gus McKenzie 12 16:18.4 2 7 Thomas Waterman 12 16:30.6 3 13 Evan Caldwell 11 16:50.5 4 15 Sam Butler 12 16:53.6 5 17 David Waterman 11 16:57.8 6 ( 19) Ross Wistar 12 16:58.6
3. 67 Christian Brothers Academ (16:44.6 83:42.7) ======================================== 1 4 Dan Bailey 12 16:12.4 2 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11 16:26.9 3 14 Mark Lee 12 16:53.3 4 20 Rich Bohny 12 17:01.6 5 23 Dan Mykityshyn 11 17:08.5 6 ( 27) Conrad Lippert 10 17:13.2 7 ( 30) Colin Johnson 12 17:20.5
4. 156 Southern Regional (17:19.1 86:35.1) ======================================== 1 9 Matthew Valeriani 12 16:37.6 2 18 Eric Dragonetti 10 16:58.2 3 28 Brandon Skeie 11 17:15.0 4 44 Jarred Iacovelli 11 17:42.9 5 57 Troy Gifford 10 18:01.4 6 ( 69) Nicholas Mardirosian 11 18:13.0 7 ( 71) Ryan Herega 11 18:15.9
5. 163 Arlington (17:23.0 86:54.9) ======================================== 1 22 Justin Decker 12 17:03.5 2 29 Mychael Lotocky 11 17:18.7 3 31 Eddie Merenda 10 17:22.2 4 34 Sebation Hanson 9 17:25.0 5 47 Nick Paolozzi 12 17:45.5 6 ( 66) Keith Collazo 12 18:09.9 7 ( 76) Brian Wylock 12 18:23.1
6. 197 Amity Regional (17:33.8 87:48.8) ======================================== 1 12 Ryan Laemel 12 16:48.0 2 33 Dean Bhatt 11 17:24.7 3 48 Clark Shurtleff 10 17:49.0 4 49 Jack Dunleavy 11 17:49.3 5 55 John Cocco 12 17:57.8 6 ( 62) Samuel Spencer 11 18:05.5 7 ( 85) Francis Sweeney 11 18:33.1
7. 230 Hunterdon (17:43.4 88:36.9) ======================================== 1 25 Hank Ashforth 12 17:11.0 2 40 Ryan Zullo 12 17:37.4 3 41 Alex Parola 12 17:39.2 4 50 Dan Blauvelt 10 17:49.7 5 74 Derek Baxter 12 18:19.6 6 ( 80) James Andersen 12 18:27.6 7 ( 90) Robert Sansevere 12 18:41.6
8. 256 South County Secondary (17:48.9 89:04.5) ======================================== 1 24 Thomas Keefe 12 17:10.2 2 35 Dylan Morgan 10 17:27.4 3 37 Alex Sciacca 12 17:33.0 4 79 Nathan Olszowy 10 18:26.0 5 81 Marcus Jones 11 18:27.9 6 ( 88) Josh Chester 12 18:38.9
9. 262 Walt Whitman (17:50.5 89:12.3) ======================================== 1 11 Ben Windisch 12 16:47.2 2 58 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 18:01.6 3 60 Brian Windisch 9 18:02.2 4 65 Zach Cammer 9 18:08.7 5 68 Nick DeNuzzo 10 18:12.6 6 ( 70) Patrick Cummings 10 18:13.3 7 ( 72) Greg Apostle 10 18:16.6
10. 270 Seton Catholic (17:49.7 89:08.4) ======================================== 1 2 Michael Champagne 12 16:06.7 2 46 Jacob DeWitt 12 17:44.9 3 56 Zachary Ziemer 11 18:00.1 4 67 Barrett Waling 10 18:11.4 5 99 Mitchell Ryan 9 19:05.3 6 (103) Justin Bresette 11 19:14.3 7 (113) Julian Breyette 9 20:25.0
11. 288 Mc Kee Tech (17:57.7 89:48.4) ======================================== 1 16 Scott Rizzo 12 16:54.0 2 39 Joe Carlin 12 17:37.0 3 64 Tyler Eckel 11 18:07.5 4 75 Chris Mcsorley 12 18:21.6 5 94 Andrew Jones 11 18:48.3 6 (111) Peter Vitale 12 20:06.0 7 (112) Chak Li 12 20:09.9
12. 301 Harborfields (18:03.7 90:18.1) ======================================== 1 42 Austin Coneys 10 17:40.5 2 53 Alex Boccard 12 17:56.3 3 59 Colin Davis 11 18:01.9 4 61 Patrick Slutter 12 18:04.3 5 86 Ricky Gallegos 11 18:35.1 6 ( 95) Cameron Coneys 10 18:52.1 7 (107) Ty Gamble 10 19:33.3
13. 329 South Brunswick (18:09.6 90:47.8) ======================================== 1 38 Tyler Blackburn 10 17:33.4 2 45 Nick Denuzzo 12 17:44.2 3 77 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 18:24.5 4 82 Derrick Pee 11 18:28.3 5 87 Brian Dixon 12 18:37.4 6 ( 89) Brendan Dempsey 10 18:41.3 7 ( 96) Sean Hudgins 12 18:52.9
14. 335 Canisius (18:10.7 90:53.1) ======================================== 1 36 Elias Dawli 12 17:29.9 2 51 Cole Townsend 11 17:50.0 3 73 Ryan Bogdan 10 18:17.4 4 84 Paul Riester 11 18:32.8 5 91 Tom Ryan 12 18:43.0 6 ( 92) Andrew Gritzmacher 11 18:44.6 7 (102) Rob Patterson 12 19:07.6
15. 381 Red Hook (18:34.1 92:50.4) ======================================== 1 26 Adam Snyder 12 17:12.9 2 43 Declan Dwyer-McNulty 9 17:40.8 3 101 Trevor Kent 12 19:06.4 4 105 Patrick Reilly 11 19:24.4 5 106 Jonathan VonReusner 10 19:25.9 6 (114) Cory O’Farrell 12 20:33.3
16. 419 Cornwall (18:35.3 92:56.4) ======================================== 1 63 Dylan Lowry 12 18:06.2 2 78 Sean Casey 11 18:25.1 3 83 Robert Flitsch 11 18:28.6 4 97 Blake McGready 12 18:53.8 5 98 Ben Rodd 10 19:02.7 6 (100) Sean Moran 12 19:05.6 7 (109) Ryan Gagnon 10 19:55.8
17. 436 Greater Latrobe (18:59.4 94:57.0) ======================================== 1 21 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 17:02.8 2 93 Ryan Van Fleet 12 18:45.9 3 104 Nathan Takitch 11 19:19.0 4 108 Josh Harter 9 19:46.6 5 110 Dan Kubus 10 20:02.7 6 (115) Jake Weise 9 20:37.6 7 (116) Alex Stewart 11 20:56.5
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Christopher Sacks 12 1 Fox Lane 16:44.3 5:24 2 2 Cord Sgaglio 12 2 Fox Lane 16:46.5 5:24 3 3 Kyle Eager 12 3 Horace Greeley 17:00.7 5:29 4 4 Jamie Mitchell 12 4 Fox Lane 17:05.7 5:31 5 5 Henry Koster 12 5 Horace Greeley 17:06.0 5:31 6 6 Michael Cook 12 6 Kellenberg Memorial 17:12.2 5:33 7 7 Dylan Nowik 12 7 Rhinebeck 17:19.6 5:35 8 8 Andrew Coy 11 1 Guilderland 17:22.7 5:36 9 9 Brian Busby 11 2 New Paltz 17:29.1 5:38 10 10 Zak Wills 12 8 Rhinebeck 17:37.8 5:41 11 11 Matt Zampariello 11 3 St. John the Baptist 17:39.6 5:42 12 12 Tim Hefferon 10 1 Iona Prep 17:40.7 5:42 13 13 Devin Chowske 12 9 Archbishop Molloy 17:41.9 5:42 14 14 Craig Nevins 12 10 Kingston 17:48.2 5:44 15 15 Michael Coppola 12 11 Tottenville 17:49.5 5:45 16 16 Camenzuli Brandon 11 4 St. John the Baptist 17:50.2 5:45 17 17 Andrew Klug 11 5 Guilderland 17:50.5 5:45 18 18 Rojas Christian 11 6 St. John the Baptist 17:51.0 5:45 19 19 Patrick Burke 12 12 Kellenberg Memorial 17:56.3 5:47 20 20 Nick Mattera 12 13 West Islip 17:59.7 5:48 21 21 Caleb Doak 11 7 Guilderland 18:00.0 5:48 22 22 David Busby 9 1 New Paltz 18:04.0 5:49 23 23 Alfredo Mazzuca 9 2 New Paltz 18:04.3 5:49 24 24 Tucker Hampson 10 2 Schuylerville 18:06.8 5:50 25 25 Nick Athanasidy 12 14 Iona Prep 18:07.2 5:50 26 26 Austin Miller 10 3 Guilderland 18:07.8 5:51 27 27 Taylor Muztafago 12 15 Guilderland 18:08.4 5:51 28 28 Juliano Nick 10 4 Miller Place 18:08.9 5:51 29 29 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 8 Onteora 18:09.2 5:51 30 30 Daniel Reilly 12 16 Schuylerville 18:09.6 5:51 31 31 Seab Collins 12 17 Archbishop Molloy 18:10.9 5:52 32 32 Paul Bartley 12 18 St. John the Baptist 18:11.6 5:52 33 33 James Agati 11 9 Kellenberg Memorial 18:13.5 5:52 34 34 Alex Chepigin 10 5 Horace Greeley 18:14.1 5:53 35 35 Joe Terpening 12 19 Kingston 18:14.6 5:53 36 36 Mike Elliott 11 10 Pleasantville 18:15.3 5:53 37 37 Keon Wan Park 11 11 Guilderland 18:16.8 5:53 38 Jon Campbell 12 20 Millbrook 18:17.7 5:54 39 38 Zach Karas 9 3 Rhinebeck 18:18.7 5:54 40 39 Steven Poper 12 21 Tottenville 18:19.6 5:54 41 40 Joe Micheels 12 22 St. John the Baptist 18:21.3 5:55 42 41 Sean Ferguson 10 6 St. John the Baptist 18:25.2 5:56 43 42 Ken Wamui 12 23 Kingston 18:28.4 5:57 44 43 Christian Pereiro 11 12 Tottenville 18:29.5 5:58 45 44 Vince Fellegara 12 24 Iona Prep 18:30.4 5:58 46 45 David Bransfield 11 13 Kellenberg Memorial 18:30.7 5:58 47 46 James Lafortezza 10 7 Horace Greeley 18:31.2 5:58 48 47 Stephen Foppiano 11 14 West Islip 18:31.8 5:58 49 48 Sean Doyle 11 15 Guilderland 18:32.6 5:59 50 49 Sam Goldberg 11 16 Tottenville 18:33.1 5:59 51 50 Michael Lese 10 8 Horace Greeley 18:34.7 5:59 52 51 Damian Duross 12 25 Kingston 18:35.2 5:59 53 52 Kristofer Pieper 10 9 Schuylerville 18:35.8 6:00 54 53 Carl Turner 11 17 Fox Lane 18:36.4 6:00 55 54 Sean Walsh 12 26 Valley Central 18:41.6 6:02 56 55 John Rollman 11 18 Pleasantville 18:44.2 6:02 57 56 Matthew Schwartz 12 27 Fox Lane 18:47.1 6:03 58 57 James Sullivan 11 19 Kellenberg Memorial 18:48.4 6:04 59 58 Lee Fenton 12 28 Fox Lane 18:50.7 6:04 60 59 LaBianca Mitch 10 10 Miller Place 18:51.0 6:05 61 60 Taylor O'Loughlin 12 29 Kellenberg Memorial 18:51.4 6:05 62 61 Tyler Bay 11 20 Archbishop Molloy 18:52.3 6:05 63 62 Casey Wills 10 11 Rhinebeck 18:54.1 6:06 64 63 Sterling Hardaway 12 30 Iona Prep 18:55.3 6:06 65 64 john sweet 12 31 Nanuet 18:58.7 6:07 66 65 Gilet Eden 12 32 Nanuet 19:06.6 6:10 67 66 Gabby Perez 10 12 Spackenkilll 19:08.8 6:10 68 67 Ryan Tantone 11 21 West Islip 19:10.8 6:11 69 68 Pedro Diaz 11 22 Kingston 19:12.5 6:11 70 69 Ryan Tancin 10 13 Roy C. Ketcham 19:12.9 6:12 71 70 Tony Peterle 12 33 New Paltz 19:15.5 6:12 72 71 John Guragno 9 4 Valley Central 19:17.2 6:13 73 72 Kevin Frommer 9 5 Valley Central 19:19.4 6:14 74 73 Damian Lavender 11 23 Rhinebeck 19:19.6 6:14 75 74 Christian Gonzalez 10 14 Rhinebeck 19:21.1 6:14 76 75 Billy Hild 12 34 Spackenkilll 19:22.8 6:15 77 76 O'Connell Brendan 10 15 Miller Place 19:25.2 6:16 78 77 McCarthy Brendan 11 24 Miller Place 19:25.4 6:16 79 78 Thomas Vuolo 11 25 Tottenville 19:25.7 6:16 80 79 Rich Korzelius 11 26 Iona Prep 19:25.9 6:16 81 80 Sean Alvarado 11 27 Onteora 19:26.8 6:16 82 81 Michael Durante 12 35 Kellenberg Memorial 19:28.0 6:16 83 82 Rob Kelly 11 28 Valley Central 19:28.7 6:17 84 83 Juan Lusido 10 16 Tottenville 19:29.6 6:17 85 84 Mike Yalamas 12 36 Kingston 19:31.9 6:18 86 85 Caleb Rudge 10 17 Onteora 19:32.6 6:18 87 86 Michael McGarrah 12 37 Fox Lane 19:33.4 6:18 88 87 Dan Acosta 11 29 Archbishop Molloy 19:34.1 6:18 89 88 Matthew Greico 10 18 Tottenville 19:34.8 6:19 90 89 Mike Phillips 12 38 Pleasantville 19:36.4 6:19 91 90 Kolbe Jendzejec 10 19 Horace Greeley 19:43.6 6:21 92 91 Gaudio Kenny 12 39 Miller Place 19:49.6 6:23 93 92 Eddie Reilingh 11 30 Pleasantville 19:52.6 6:24 94 93 Skylar Ellison 11 31 West Islip 19:55.3 6:25 95 94 Andrew Klock 11 32 Nanuet 19:55.6 6:25 96 95 Ben Chrobot 11 33 Kingston 19:56.3 6:26 97 96 Sean Watson 11 34 Iona Prep 20:00.1 6:27 98 97 Daniel Badolato 11 35 West Islip 20:00.7 6:27 99 98 Chris Dorgler 11 36 Archbishop Molloy 20:04.8 6:28 100 99 Adam Baker 10 20 Rhinebeck 20:05.2 6:28 101 100 Ian Clayman 10 21 Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.2 6:29 102 101 Jake Vanacore 11 37 Onteora 20:06.4 6:29 103 102 Willem Humes 10 22 Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.6 6:29 104 103 Thomas Daison 11 38 Nanuet 20:08.6 6:29 105 104 Robert Pile 11 39 Horace Greeley 20:08.8 6:30 106 105 Charlie Miller 9 6 Nanuet 20:10.0 6:30 107 106 Stephen Hetterich 11 40 West Islip 20:11.7 6:30 108 107 Ben Wolf 11 41 Pleasantville 20:12.1 6:31 109 108 Owen Gilroy 12 40 Pleasantville 20:13.2 6:31 110 109 Herman Drayton 12 41 Liberty 20:14.6 6:31 111 110 Paul LaMarche 10 23 New Paltz 20:15.1 6:32 112 111 Jeff Rizza 10 24 New Paltz 20:15.5 6:32 113 112 Billy Martin 9 7 West Islip 20:25.0 6:35 114 113 Joe Pickney 12 42 Archbishop Molloy 20:29.1 6:36 115 114 Miekley Jeremy 8 1 Miller Place 20:31.2 6:37 116 115 Salvador Montes 9 8 Roy C. Ketcham 20:38.2 6:39 117 116 Engel Jake 11 42 Miller Place 20:39.6 6:39 118 117 Eddie Byrd 10 25 Liberty 20:44.0 6:41 119 118 Matt Fortin 12 43 Liberty 20:45.3 6:41 120 119 Peter Kramer 12 44 Archbishop Molloy 20:50.9 6:43 121 120 Joe Marinello 11 43 Pleasantville 20:58.0 6:45 122 121 Josiah Zoodsma 9 9 Roy C. Ketcham 21:03.4 6:47 123 122 REilly Hayes 11 44 Onteora 21:09.4 6:49 124 123 Joe Torquato 10 26 New Paltz 21:13.1 6:50 125 Tre Bracey 11 45 Alexander Hamilton 21:13.3 6:50 126 124 Johnny Mannix 12 45 Poly Prep Country Day 21:14.9 6:51 127 125 Kane Sauchuk 10 27 Liberty 21:24.2 6:54 128 126 Dan Speranza 10 28 Spackenkilll 21:31.3 6:56 129 127 Peter Muller 11 46 Valley Central 21:36.3 6:58 130 128 Dan Crisci 11 47 Valley Central 21:44.8 7:00 131 129 Brian Trabucco 11 48 Roy C. Ketcham 21:50.2 7:02 132 130 Umang Dharamshi 9 10 Roy C. Ketcham 22:00.8 7:06 133 Richard Cant 9 11 Albertus Magnus 22:01.3 7:06 134 131 James Mayott 11 49 Roy C. Ketcham 22:01.7 7:06 135 132 Mike Lynch 12 46 Valley Central 22:04.1 7:07 136 133 Esa Jessop 11 50 Schuylerville 22:08.5 7:08 137 134 Sam Miller 12 47 Liberty 22:10.7 7:09 138 135 Samuel Fishman 12 48 Poly Prep Country Day 22:18.6 7:11 139 136 Marlon Gibian-Rosew 10 29 Poly Prep Country Day 22:26.2 7:14 140 137 Dontrea McLaurin 12 49 Liberty 22:30.1 7:15 141 138 Brett Patterson 11 51 Schuylerville 22:34.0 7:16 142 139 Connor Crawford 9 12 Schuylerville 22:35.5 7:17 143 140 Brent Kaplan 12 50 Liberty 23:00.0 7:25 144 Nick Gregoriades 11 52 Albertus Magnus 23:02.3 7:25 145 141 Caleb Haddad 9 13 Poly Prep Country Day 23:10.4 7:28 146 142 Jacob Johnson 12 51 Roy C. Ketcham 23:24.0 7:32 147 143 Dustin Foote 9 14 Poly Prep Country Day 23:34.6 7:36 148 Danielle Kennedy 12 52 Albertus Magnus 23:48.9 7:40 149 144 Andrew Liu 9 15 Spackenkilll 25:31.3 8:13 150 145 Mike Griffing 12 53 Spackenkilll 25:44.4 8:18 151 Edward Kievra 9 16 Millbrook 26:13.1 8:27 152 Gabriel Chalco 9 17 Albertus Magnus 26:13.8 8:27
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS VARSITY RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 99 Guilderland (17:53.9 89:29.4) ======================================== 1 8 Andrew Coy 11 17:22.7 2 17 Andrew Klug 11 17:50.5 3 21 Caleb Doak 11 18:00.0 4 26 Austin Miller 10 18:07.8 5 27 Taylor Muztafago 12 18:08.4 6 ( 37) Keon Wan Park 11 18:16.8 7 ( 48) Sean Doyle 11 18:32.6
2. 116 Fox Lane (17:36.0 88:00.0) ======================================== 1 1 Christopher Sacks 12 16:44.3 2 2 Cord Sgaglio 12 16:46.5 3 4 Jamie Mitchell 12 17:05.7 4 53 Carl Turner 11 18:36.4 5 56 Matthew Schwartz 12 18:47.1 6 ( 58) Lee Fenton 12 18:50.7 7 ( 86) Michael McGarrah 12 19:33.4
3. 117 St. John the Baptist (17:58.8 89:53.7) ======================================== 1 11 Matt Zampariello 11 17:39.6 2 16 Camenzuli Brandon 11 17:50.2 3 18 Rojas Christian 11 17:51.0 4 32 Paul Bartley 12 18:11.6 5 40 Joe Micheels 12 18:21.3 6 ( 41) Sean Ferguson 10 18:25.2
4. 138 Horace Greeley (17:53.4 89:26.7) ======================================== 1 3 Kyle Eager 12 17:00.7 2 5 Henry Koster 12 17:06.0 3 34 Alex Chepigin 10 18:14.1 4 46 James Lafortezza 10 18:31.2 5 50 Michael Lese 10 18:34.7 6 ( 90) Kolbe Jendzejec 10 19:43.6 7 (104) Robert Pile 11 20:08.8
5. 160 Kellenberg Memorial (18:08.3 90:41.1) ======================================== 1 6 Michael Cook 12 17:12.2 2 19 Patrick Burke 12 17:56.3 3 33 James Agati 11 18:13.5 4 45 David Bransfield 11 18:30.7 5 57 James Sullivan 11 18:48.4 6 ( 60) Taylor O'Loughlin 12 18:51.4 7 ( 81) Michael Durante 12 19:28.0
6. 190 Rhinebeck (18:18.0 91:29.8) ======================================== 1 7 Dylan Nowik 12 17:19.6 2 10 Zak Wills 12 17:37.8 3 38 Zach Karas 9 18:18.7 4 62 Casey Wills 10 18:54.1 5 73 Damian Lavender 11 19:19.6 6 ( 74) Christian Gonzalez 10 19:21.1 7 ( 99) Adam Baker 10 20:05.2
7. 210 Kingston (18:27.8 92:18.9) ======================================== 1 14 Craig Nevins 12 17:48.2 2 35 Joe Terpening 12 18:14.6 3 42 Ken Wamui 12 18:28.4 4 51 Damian Duross 12 18:35.2 5 68 Pedro Diaz 11 19:12.5 6 ( 84) Mike Yalamas 12 19:31.9 7 ( 95) Ben Chrobot 11 19:56.3
8. 223 Iona Prep (18:31.9 92:39.5) ======================================== 1 12 Tim Hefferon 10 17:40.7 2 25 Nick Athanasidy 12 18:07.2 3 44 Vince Fellegara 12 18:30.4 4 63 Sterling Hardaway 12 18:55.3 5 79 Rich Korzelius 11 19:25.9 6 ( 96) Sean Watson 11 20:00.1
9. 224 Tottenville (18:31.5 92:37.4) ======================================== 1 15 Michael Coppola 12 17:49.5 2 39 Steven Poper 12 18:19.6 3 43 Christian Pereiro 11 18:29.5 4 49 Sam Goldberg 11 18:33.1 5 78 Thomas Vuolo 11 19:25.7 6 ( 83) Juan Lusido 10 19:29.6 7 ( 88) Matthew Greico 10 19:34.8
10. 234 New Paltz (18:37.6 93:08.0) ======================================== 1 9 Brian Busby 11 17:29.1 2 22 David Busby 9 18:04.0 3 23 Alfredo Mazzuca 9 18:04.3 4 70 Tony Peterle 12 19:15.5 5 110 Paul LaMarche 10 20:15.1 6 (111) Jeff Rizza 10 20:15.5 7 (123) Joe Torquato 10 21:13.1
11. 290 Archbishop Molloy (18:52.8 94:24.0) ======================================== 1 13 Devin Chowske 12 17:41.9 2 31 Seab Collins 12 18:10.9 3 61 Tyler Bay 11 18:52.3 4 87 Dan Acosta 11 19:34.1 5 98 Chris Dorgler 11 20:04.8 6 (113) Joe Pickney 12 20:29.1 7 (119) Peter Kramer 12 20:50.9
12. 324 West Islip (19:07.7 95:38.3) ======================================== 1 20 Nick Mattera 12 17:59.7 2 47 Stephen Foppiano 11 18:31.8 3 67 Ryan Tantone 11 19:10.8 4 93 Skylar Ellison 11 19:55.3 5 97 Daniel Badolato 11 20:00.7 6 (106) Stephen Hetterich 11 20:11.7 7 (112) Billy Martin 9 20:25.0
13. 331 Miller Place (19:08.1 95:40.1) ======================================== 1 28 Juliano Nick 10 18:08.9 2 59 LaBianca Mitch 10 18:51.0 3 76 O'Connell Brendan 10 19:25.2 4 77 McCarthy Brendan 11 19:25.4 5 91 Gaudio Kenny 12 19:49.6 6 (114) Miekley Jeremy 8 20:31.2 7 (116) Engel Jake 11 20:39.6
14. 377 Schuylerville (19:55.0 99:34.7) ======================================== 1 24 Tucker Hampson 10 18:06.8 2 30 Daniel Reilly 12 18:09.6 3 52 Kristofer Pieper 10 18:35.8 4 133 Esa Jessop 11 22:08.5 5 138 Brett Patterson 11 22:34.0 6 (139) Connor Crawford 9 22:35.5
15. 379 Pleasantville (19:20.2 96:40.6) ======================================== 1 36 Mike Elliott 11 18:15.3 2 55 John Rollman 11 18:44.2 3 89 Mike Phillips 12 19:36.4 4 92 Eddie Reilingh 11 19:52.6 5 107 Ben Wolf 11 20:12.1 6 (108) Owen Gilroy 12 20:13.2 7 (120) Joe Marinello 11 20:58.0
16. 406 Valley Central (19:40.7 98:23.2) ======================================== 1 54 Sean Walsh 12 18:41.6 2 71 John Guragno 9 19:17.2 3 72 Kevin Frommer 9 19:19.4 4 82 Rob Kelly 11 19:28.7 5 127 Peter Muller 11 21:36.3 6 (128) Dan Crisci 11 21:44.8 7 (132) Mike Lynch 12 22:04.1
17. 417 Onteora (19:40.9 98:24.4) ======================================== 1 29 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 18:09.2 2 80 Sean Alvarado 11 19:26.8 3 85 Caleb Rudge 10 19:32.6 4 101 Jake Vanacore 11 20:06.4 5 122 REilly Hayes 11 21:09.4
18. 431 Nanuet (19:39.9 98:19.5) ======================================== 1 64 john sweet 12 18:58.7 2 65 Gilet Eden 12 19:06.6 3 94 Andrew Klock 11 19:55.6 4 103 Thomas Daison 11 20:08.6 5 105 Charlie Miller 9 20:10.0
19. 556 Spackenkilll (22:15.8 111:18.6) ======================================== 1 66 Gabby Perez 10 19:08.8 2 75 Billy Hild 12 19:22.8 3 126 Dan Speranza 10 21:31.3 4 144 Andrew Liu 9 25:31.3 5 145 Mike Griffing 12 25:44.4
20. 564 Roy C. Ketcham (20:57.1 104:45.5) ======================================== 1 69 Ryan Tancin 10 19:12.9 2 115 Salvador Montes 9 20:38.2 3 121 Josiah Zoodsma 9 21:03.4 4 129 Brian Trabucco 11 21:50.2 5 130 Umang Dharamshi 9 22:00.8 6 (131) James Mayott 11 22:01.7 7 (142) Jacob Johnson 12 23:24.0
21. 597 Poly Prep Country Day (21:14.5 106:12.5) ======================================== 1 100 Ian Clayman 10 20:06.2 2 102 Willem Humes 10 20:06.6 3 124 Johnny Mannix 12 21:14.9 4 135 Samuel Fishman 12 22:18.6 5 136 Marlon Gibian-Rosewat 10 22:26.2 6 (141) Caleb Haddad 9 23:10.4 7 (143) Dustin Foote 9 23:34.6
22. 603 Liberty (21:03.8 105:18.8) ======================================== 1 109 Herman Drayton 12 20:14.6 2 117 Eddie Byrd 10 20:44.0 3 118 Matt Fortin 12 20:45.3 4 125 Kane Sauchuk 10 21:24.2 5 134 Sam Miller 12 22:10.7 6 (137) Dontrea McLaurin 12 22:30.1 7 (140) Brent Kaplan 12 23:00.0
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Ethan Quanci 11 1 Haddonfield Memorial 17:28.6 5:38 2 2 Scott Zapcic 10 1 Christian Brothers Ac 17:39.7 5:42 3 3 George Kelly 10 2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:45.9 5:44 4 Zhewen Zhang 11 2 Germantown 17:51.7 5:45 5 4 Connor Jacobs 11 3 Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.2 5:47 6 5 J Mitchell 11 4 Christian Brothers Ac 17:59.1 5:48 7 Henry Blood 11 5 Germantown 18:00.1 5:48 8 6 Nick Wilson 12 1 Walt Whitman 18:02.5 5:49 9 7 T.J. Mullen 10 3 Christian Brothers Ac 18:04.2 5:49 10 8 Greg Hall 9 1 Haddonfield Memorial 18:07.0 5:50 11 9 Christopher Vanacor 10 4 Hunterdon 18:09.2 5:51 12 10 Peter Costa 12 2 Christian Brothers Ac 18:17.8 5:54 13 Nick Dye 10 5 Germantown 18:23.1 5:56 14 11 Joe Martin 11 6 Christian Brothers Ac 18:24.0 5:56 15 12 Joe Gautier 11 7 South County Secondar 18:24.5 5:56 16 13 Matthew Beland 11 8 Amity Regional 18:24.8 5:56 17 14 Corey Blumberg 11 9 Walt Whitman 18:27.0 5:57 18 15 Mohammad Jameel 11 10 South County Secondar 18:29.5 5:58 19 16 Tim Gorman 10 6 Christian Brothers Ac 18:31.9 5:58 20 Will Villa 11 11 Christian Brothers Ac 18:33.1 5:59 21 17 Conor Murphy 10 7 Harborfields 18:33.8 5:59 22 18 Jesse Levy 11 12 Walt Whitman 18:34.2 5:59 23 Mark Demaio 11 13 Christian Brothers Ac 18:34.5 5:59 24 19 Chris Laucella 10 8 Walt Whitman 18:34.7 5:59 25 20 Ryan Fiust-Klink 12 3 Canisius 18:35.0 5:59 26 21 Connor Scharff 12 4 South Brunswick 18:35.2 5:59 27 22 John Patrick Ryan 12 5 Harborfields 18:40.4 6:01 28 23 Braedon Horton 11 14 Haddonfield Memorial 18:40.7 6:01 29 24 Carson Hess 9 2 South Brunswick 18:41.1 6:01 30 25 Stephen Ragany 11 15 South Brunswick 18:41.5 6:01 31 26 Eric Lacy 11 16 Haddonfield Memorial 18:42.0 6:02 32 27 Max Widawski 12 6 Hunterdon 18:43.2 6:02 33 28 Tim Ryan 11 17 South County Secondar 18:44.7 6:03 34 29 Phil Defrosia 9 3 South Brunswick 18:45.1 6:03 35 30 Daniel Koppa 11 18 Southern Regional 18:47.0 6:03 36 31 Samuel Schnittman 12 7 Amity Regional 18:50.3 6:04 37 32 Dan Boley 10 9 South Brunswick 18:51.7 6:05 38 33 Jack Curran 10 10 Canisius 18:53.0 6:05 39 34 Nicholas Plichta 12 8 Hunterdon 18:53.4 6:05 40 35 Liam MacDonald 11 19 South County Secondar 18:53.9 6:05 41 36 James Andersen 12 9 Hunterdon 18:56.9 6:06 42 37 Tim Hartigan 11 20 Canisius 18:59.7 6:07 43 38 Nathan Scott 10 11 Guilderland 19:01.8 6:08 44 39 Neil Curran 12 10 Canisius 19:02.1 6:08 45 40 Jake Kelliher 11 21 South County Secondar 19:04.9 6:09 46 41 Jeffery Sleddon 12 11 Southern Regional 19:05.3 6:09 47 42 Michael Wenke 10 12 Amity Regional 19:12.6 6:11 48 43 Ryan Feeney 11 22 Harborfields 19:13.1 6:12 49 44 Chris Campagnola 12 12 South Brunswick 19:15.5 6:12 50 45 Kyle Cullen 11 23 Southern Regional 19:16.2 6:13 51 46 Bryan Dyer 12 13 Guilderland 19:19.9 6:14 52 47 Ishaan Goel 9 4 South Brunswick 19:21.7 6:14 53 48 Tom Benson 11 24 Guilderland 19:22.1 6:15 54 49 Jeff Thompson 10 13 South County Secondar 19:22.5 6:15 55 50 Travis Gordan 10 14 South County Secondar 19:22.7 6:15 56 Alex Weinstein 11 25 South Brunswick 19:24.0 6:15 57 51 Joesph Tront 10 15 Southern Regional 19:24.2 6:15 58 Evan Blake 11 26 South County Secondar 19:24.6 6:15 59 Ryan Guinee 9 5 South County Secondar 19:25.5 6:16 60 52 Chris Whalen 11 27 Guilderland 19:25.9 6:16 61 53 Jullian Rodriguez 10 16 Haddonfield Memorial 19:26.4 6:16 62 Matthew Paradowski 10 17 South Brunswick 19:26.6 6:16 63 54 Tyler Canterberry 10 18 Hunterdon 19:26.8 6:16 64 55 Ethan Greek 10 19 Greater Latrobe 19:28.4 6:17 65 56 Justin Harnett 11 28 Hunterdon 19:30.0 6:17 66 57 Raul McGee 10 20 Kellenberg Memorial 19:30.7 6:17 67 Alex Rowe 11 29 South Brunswick 19:33.7 6:18 68 58 Kieran Lynch 12 14 Kellenberg Memorial 19:34.0 6:18 69 59 Graham Davies 11 30 Hunterdon 19:39.4 6:20 70 60 Paul Scott 12 15 Kellenberg Memorial 19:39.8 6:20 71 61 Damiano Melcarne 11 31 Walt Whitman 19:40.4 6:20 72 62 Brendan Regan 10 21 Amity Regional 19:41.0 6:21 73 63 Alex Franco 12 16 Canisius 19:41.5 6:21 74 64 James Hundertmark 10 22 Kellenberg Memorial 19:41.9 6:21 75 65 Kyle Prestin 11 32 Walt Whitman 19:42.8 6:21 76 66 Zach Pickett 12 17 Guilderland 19:44.6 6:22 77 67 Brian Dunleavy 9 6 Amity Regional 19:44.8 6:22 78 68 Nic Cuozzo 12 18 Tottenville 19:45.1 6:22 79 Patrick Owen 11 33 South County Secondar 19:47.6 6:23 80 Patrick Landy 11 34 South Brunswick 19:48.1 6:23 81 69 Quinn Laidig 9 7 Haddonfield Memorial 19:48.3 6:23 82 70 Conor Vile 12 19 Canisius 19:49.2 6:23 83 71 Scott Clark 10 23 Kellenberg Memorial 19:51.9 6:24 84 72 Nate Scott 11 35 Guilderland 19:52.7 6:24 85 73 Christian Vitale 10 24 Walt Whitman 19:52.9 6:24 86 74 Christopher Scarall 10 25 Kellenberg Memorial 19:53.2 6:25 87 75 Adam Kelley 10 26 Amity Regional 19:53.9 6:25 88 76 Marc Belevan 12 20 Kellenberg Memorial 19:54.3 6:25 89 77 Kyle Kuntz 10 27 Greater Latrobe 19:54.7 6:25 90 Kevin Murphy 12 21 South County Secondar 19:56.7 6:26 91 Ashwin Kommajesula 10 28 South Brunswick 19:58.4 6:26 92 78 Colin PEtry 11 36 Harborfields 19:58.8 6:26 93 Ashkan Katirai 10 29 South County Secondar 19:59.4 6:27 94 79 Daniel Gonzalez 11 37 Southern Regional 20:00.2 6:27 95 Burke Tomaselli 10 30 Walt Whitman 20:01.2 6:27 96 80 Bernie Wires 11 38 Greater Latrobe 20:04.5 6:28 97 81 Lars Demander 12 22 Amity Regional 20:04.9 6:28 98 Pablo Palacios 10 31 Walt Whitman 20:08.1 6:29 99 Joseph Keller 11 39 Amity Regional 20:09.1 6:30 100 Nick Olszowy 12 23 South County Secondar 20:11.4 6:30 101 82 James Downs 10 32 Seton Catholic 20:12.1 6:31 102 83 Bryce Kramer 9 8 Greater Latrobe 20:12.8 6:31 103 Jesse Sanchez 11 40 Amity Regional 20:13.6 6:31 104 84 Stephen Schmitt 9 9 West Islip 20:15.5 6:32 105 85 John Evans 11 41 Guilderland 20:16.3 6:32 106 86 Will Pellerin 11 42 Seton Catholic 20:17.2 6:32 107 87 Ian Steel 10 33 Greater Latrobe 20:17.5 6:32 108 88 Austin Schwerzel 10 34 Southern Regional 20:18.4 6:33 109 Williams Dixon 11 43 Amity Regional 20:18.9 6:33 110 Ricardo Aguilar 12 24 Walt Whitman 20:19.3 6:33 111 89 Michael Jachcinski 11 44 Tottenville 20:19.7 6:33 112 90 Zach Policastro 9 10 Southern Regional 20:22.3 6:34 113 91 Hunter McGrogan 12 25 Greater Latrobe 20:23.6 6:34 114 Stephen Alexander 12 26 Kellenberg Memorial 20:24.8 6:35 115 Ray Gorski 10 35 South County Secondar 20:27.3 6:36 116 Zachary Indovino 11 45 Kellenberg Memorial 20:29.1 6:36 117 92 Michael Doorey 9 11 Seton Catholic 20:30.8 6:37 118 Jake Lazar 10 36 South County Secondar 20:31.2 6:37 119 Rajeev Shah 12 27 South Brunswick 20:32.4 6:37 120 93 Jack Beier 11 46 West Islip 20:33.5 6:37 121 94 John Reiser 12 28 Canisius 20:34.6 6:38 122 95 Walter Brandsema 10 37 Harborfields 20:34.8 6:38 123 Zeffer Dean 10 38 Miller Place 20:36.9 6:39 124 Andrew Matuza 11 47 Walt Whitman 20:37.9 6:39 125 96 Zlatko Vurmo 12 29 Tottenville 20:38.8 6:39 126 Parth Sheth 12 30 South Brunswick 20:40.1 6:40 127 Jithin Jacob 12 31 South Brunswick 20:42.8 6:40 128 Nathan Arndt 10 39 Amity Regional 20:43.9 6:41 129 Benjamin Volpe 11 48 Kellenberg Memorial 20:45.7 6:41 130 Connor Dunleavy 9 12 Amity Regional 20:46.4 6:42 131 97 Hart John 12 32 Tottenville 20:46.7 6:42 132 98 Tyler Grant 11 49 Seton Catholic 20:47.6 6:42 133 99 Dardan Borovci 10 40 Mc Kee Tech 20:48.8 6:42 134 Tom Schafer 12 33 South County Secondar 20:49.2 6:43 135 James Vallar 9 13 Walt Whitman 20:49.6 6:43 136 100 Cody fortunato 10 41 Mc Kee Tech 20:49.9 6:43 137 101 Joe Santagata 10 42 Mc Kee Tech 20:52.5 6:44 138 Michael Adamczyk 12 34 Amity Regional 20:52.8 6:44 139 Kyle Deak 11 50 Walt Whitman 20:58.1 6:45 140 Bryan Corcoran 11 51 Kellenberg Memorial 20:59.7 6:46 141 Anthony Barletta 9 14 Amity Regional 21:00.1 6:46 142 102 Leighton Seun 11 52 Mc Kee Tech 21:01.6 6:47 143 Daniel Bambrick 12 35 Kellenberg Memorial 21:02.1 6:47 144 Grant Watkins 11 53 Amity Regional 21:02.7 6:47 145 Michael Marrone 9 15 Amity Regional 21:03.1 6:47 146 103 Kyle Easop 10 43 Harborfields 21:08.8 6:49 147 Kyle Elmer 12 36 Amity Regional 21:19.0 6:52 148 104 Alex DaSilva 11 54 West Islip 21:19.4 6:52 149 Ryan Naughton 10 44 Walt Whitman 21:24.1 6:54 150 Jeff Puhek 10 45 South County Secondar 21:26.7 6:55 151 Yichen Dong 11 55 Amity Regional 21:27.6 6:55 152 Edward Li 11 56 Amity Regional 21:28.5 6:55 153 Shae Belenski 9 16 Amity Regional 21:31.8 6:56 154 Brian Baylor 11 57 Amity Regional 21:38.2 6:58 155 Portuese Larry 9 17 Miller Place 21:38.5 6:58 156 105 Joe Pinto 10 46 West Islip 21:38.9 6:59 157 106 Erik Ziemer 9 18 Seton Catholic 21:39.0 6:59 158 107 Steve Cairo 12 37 West Islip 21:39.8 6:59 159 Saad Kaif 12 38 Walt Whitman 21:41.6 6:59 160 Kevin Allaire 9 19 Amity Regional 21:42.5 7:00 161 108 Dan Moore 12 39 Greater Latrobe 21:54.0 7:03 162 Victor Sipe 9 20 Greater Latrobe 21:55.6 7:04 163 109 Jason Bensaull 12 40 Mc Kee Tech 21:57.5 7:05 164 Michael Giglio 12 41 Walt Whitman 21:57.7 7:05 165 Austin Pokluda 10 47 Amity Regional 22:02.3 7:06 166 110 Steven Gregory 11 58 West Islip 22:04.8 7:07 167 111 James Sarjeant 11 59 Mc Kee Tech 22:06.6 7:07 168 Michael Jodon 12 42 Amity Regional 22:07.4 7:08 169 Ted McNulty 9 21 Amity Regional 22:10.4 7:09 170 Jake DeLorenzo 9 22 Walt Whitman 22:12.3 7:09 171 112 Mike Saulle 11 60 Harborfields 22:17.9 7:11 172 Nick Tremblay 10 48 Walt Whitman 22:32.0 7:16 173 113 Shawn Arigoni 10 49 West Islip 22:35.9 7:17 174 Timothy Paulsen 11 61 Walt Whitman 22:37.2 7:17 175 Jules Tamagnan 10 50 Amity Regional 22:47.7 7:21 176 David Sampoli 9 23 Amity Regional 22:48.8 7:21 177 114 Matt Weil 11 62 Tottenville 23:11.9 7:28 178 Thomas Hiscock 9 24 Amity Regional 23:12.6 7:29 179 Karl Anderson 9 25 Poly Prep Country Day 23:18.4 7:31 180 Brian Lober 11 63 Amity Regional 23:42.2 7:38 181 Tyler McClintock 9 26 Greater Latrobe 23:46.0 7:39 182 Mitchell Wilt 10 51 Greater Latrobe 23:53.6 7:42 183 115 Tomas Medina 10 52 Mc Kee Tech 24:03.3 7:45 184 Alexander Snyder 12 43 Amity Regional 24:06.4 7:46 185 Michael Damato 9 27 Walt Whitman 24:08.2 7:47 186 Syian Srikumar 10 53 Mc Kee Tech 24:19.8 7:50 187 Zack Battaglia 10 54 Greater Latrobe 24:26.6 7:53 188 Isamu Nakagawa 9 28 Poly Prep Country Day 24:41.1 7:57 189 Peter Koval 10 55 Liberty 25:12.1 8:07 190 Jacob Boris 9 29 Amity Regional 25:26.2 8:12 191 Connor Grady 12 44 Walt Whitman 25:39.5 8:16 192 Tom Campbell 12 45 Liberty 26:07.6 8:25 193 Andrew Hersh 10 56 Liberty 26:45.1 8:37 194 116 Hakim Bouzidane 9 30 Seton Catholic 27:11.7 8:46 195 Khalid Mekki 10 57 Mc Kee Tech 28:23.6 9:09 196 Russell Roberston 11 64 Poly Prep Country Day 29:10.2 9:24 197 Chris Zimmerman 11 65 Mc Kee Tech 29:22.9 9:28
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV A RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Christian Brothers Academ (17:57.4 89:46.7) ======================================== 1 2 Scott Zapcic 10 17:39.7 2 3 George Kelly 10 17:45.9 3 5 J Mitchell 11 17:59.1 4 7 T.J. Mullen 10 18:04.2 5 10 Peter Costa 12 18:17.8 6 ( 11) Joe Martin 11 18:24.0 7 ( 16) Tim Gorman 10 18:31.9
2. 62 Haddonfield Memorial (18:10.9 90:54.5) ======================================== 1 1 Ethan Quanci 11 17:28.6 2 4 Connor Jacobs 11 17:56.2 3 8 Greg Hall 9 18:07.0 4 23 Braedon Horton 11 18:40.7 5 26 Eric Lacy 11 18:42.0 6 ( 53) Jullian Rodriguez 10 19:26.4 7 ( 69) Quinn Laidig 9 19:48.3
3. 118 Walt Whitman (18:39.8 93:18.8) ======================================== 1 6 Nick Wilson 12 18:02.5 2 14 Corey Blumberg 11 18:27.0 3 18 Jesse Levy 11 18:34.2 4 19 Chris Laucella 10 18:34.7 5 61 Damiano Melcarne 11 19:40.4 6 ( 65) Kyle Prestin 11 19:42.8 7 ( 73) Christian Vitale 10 19:52.9
4. 130 South County Secondary (18:43.5 93:37.5) ======================================== 1 12 Joe Gautier 11 18:24.5 2 15 Mohammad Jameel 11 18:29.5 3 28 Tim Ryan 11 18:44.7 4 35 Liam MacDonald 11 18:53.9 5 40 Jake Kelliher 11 19:04.9 6 ( 49) Jeff Thompson 10 19:22.5 7 ( 50) Travis Gordan 10 19:22.7
5. 131 South Brunswick (18:43.0 93:34.6) ======================================== 1 21 Connor Scharff 12 18:35.2 2 24 Carson Hess 9 18:41.1 3 25 Stephen Ragany 11 18:41.5 4 29 Phil Defrosia 9 18:45.1 5 32 Dan Boley 10 18:51.7 6 ( 44) Chris Campagnola 12 19:15.5 7 ( 47) Ishaan Goel 9 19:21.7
6. 160 Hunterdon (18:49.9 94:09.5) ======================================== 1 9 Christopher Vanacore 10 18:09.2 2 27 Max Widawski 12 18:43.2 3 34 Nicholas Plichta 12 18:53.4 4 36 James Andersen 12 18:56.9 5 54 Tyler Canterberry 10 19:26.8 6 ( 56) Justin Harnett 11 19:30.0 7 ( 59) Graham Davies 11 19:39.4
7. 192 Canisius (19:02.3 95:11.3) ======================================== 1 20 Ryan Fiust-Klink 12 18:35.0 2 33 Jack Curran 10 18:53.0 3 37 Tim Hartigan 11 18:59.7 4 39 Neil Curran 12 19:02.1 5 63 Alex Franco 12 19:41.5 6 ( 70) Conor Vile 12 19:49.2 7 ( 94) John Reiser 12 20:34.6
8. 215 Amity Regional (19:10.7 95:53.5) ======================================== 1 13 Matthew Beland 11 18:24.8 2 31 Samuel Schnittman 12 18:50.3 3 42 Michael Wenke 10 19:12.6 4 62 Brendan Regan 10 19:41.0 5 67 Brian Dunleavy 9 19:44.8 6 ( 75) Adam Kelley 10 19:53.9 7 ( 81) Lars Demander 12 20:04.9
9. 246 Southern Regional (19:18.6 96:32.9) ======================================== 1 30 Daniel Koppa 11 18:47.0 2 41 Jeffery Sleddon 12 19:05.3 3 45 Kyle Cullen 11 19:16.2 4 51 Joesph Tront 10 19:24.2 5 79 Daniel Gonzalez 11 20:00.2 6 ( 88) Austin Schwerzel 10 20:18.4 7 ( 90) Zach Policastro 9 20:22.3
10. 250 Guilderland (19:22.9 96:54.3) ======================================== 1 38 Nathan Scott 10 19:01.8 2 46 Bryan Dyer 12 19:19.9 3 48 Tom Benson 11 19:22.1 4 52 Chris Whalen 11 19:25.9 5 66 Zach Pickett 12 19:44.6 6 ( 72) Nate Scott 11 19:52.7 7 ( 85) John Evans 11 20:16.3
11. 255 Harborfields (19:24.2 97:00.9) ======================================== 1 17 Conor Murphy 10 18:33.8 2 22 John Patrick Ryan 12 18:40.4 3 43 Ryan Feeney 11 19:13.1 4 78 Colin PEtry 11 19:58.8 5 95 Walter Brandsema 10 20:34.8 6 (103) Kyle Easop 10 21:08.8 7 (112) Mike Saulle 11 22:17.9
12. 310 Kellenberg Memorial (19:39.7 98:18.3) ======================================== 1 57 Raul McGee 10 19:30.7 2 58 Kieran Lynch 12 19:34.0 3 60 Paul Scott 12 19:39.8 4 64 James Hundertmark 10 19:41.9 5 71 Scott Clark 10 19:51.9 6 ( 74) Christopher Scarallo 10 19:53.2 7 ( 76) Marc Belevan 12 19:54.3
13. 382 Greater Latrobe (19:59.6 99:57.9) ======================================== 1 55 Ethan Greek 10 19:28.4 2 77 Kyle Kuntz 10 19:54.7 3 80 Bernie Wires 11 20:04.5 4 83 Bryce Kramer 9 20:12.8 5 87 Ian Steel 10 20:17.5 6 ( 91) Hunter McGrogan 12 20:23.6 7 (108) Dan Moore 12 21:54.0
14. 464 Seton Catholic (20:41.4 103:26.7) ======================================== 1 82 James Downs 10 20:12.1 2 86 Will Pellerin 11 20:17.2 3 92 Michael Doorey 9 20:30.8 4 98 Tyler Grant 11 20:47.6 5 106 Erik Ziemer 9 21:39.0 6 (116) Hakim Bouzidane 9 27:11.7
15. 464 Tottenville (20:56.5 104:42.2) ======================================== 1 68 Nic Cuozzo 12 19:45.1 2 89 Michael Jachcinski 11 20:19.7 3 96 Zlatko Vurmo 12 20:38.8 4 97 Hart John 12 20:46.7 5 114 Matt Weil 11 23:11.9
16. 493 West Islip (21:05.5 105:27.1) ======================================== 1 84 Stephen Schmitt 9 20:15.5 2 93 Jack Beier 11 20:33.5 3 104 Alex DaSilva 11 21:19.4 4 105 Joe Pinto 10 21:38.9 5 107 Steve Cairo 12 21:39.8 6 (110) Steven Gregory 11 22:04.8 7 (113) Shawn Arigoni 10 22:35.9
17. 511 Mc Kee Tech (21:06.1 105:30.3) ======================================== 1 99 Dardan Borovci 10 20:48.8 2 100 Cody fortunato 10 20:49.9 3 101 Joe Santagata 10 20:52.5 4 102 Leighton Seun 11 21:01.6 5 109 Jason Bensaull 12 21:57.5 6 (111) James Sarjeant 11 22:06.6 7 (115) Tomas Medina 10 24:03.3
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV B RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Krystopher Lotocky 10 1 Arlington 18:10.5 5:51 2 2 Manjinder Singh 10 2 Arlington 18:16.9 5:54 3 3 John Netto 12 1 Arlington 18:28.7 5:57 4 4 Aaron Ryley 9 1 Arlington 18:31.3 5:58 5 5 Pete Schweitzer 10 3 Arlington 18:42.9 6:02 6 6 Nick Netto 9 2 Arlington 18:43.2 6:02 7 7 Jamie Rosenberg 12 2 Horace Greeley 18:59.2 6:07 8 8 Joe Sullivan 12 3 Arlington 19:05.7 6:09 9 John Ralston 10 4 Arlington 19:23.6 6:15 10 9 Damon Allen 12 4 Red Hook 19:26.7 6:16 11 10 Pat Cahill 10 5 Kingston 19:27.0 6:16 12 11 Max Friedlaender 10 6 Horace Greeley 19:32.7 6:18 13 Stephen Suppo 11 1 Arlington 19:33.6 6:18 14 12 Christian Perfas 12 5 Red Hook 19:36.6 6:19 15 James Tompkins 12 6 Arlington 19:42.0 6:21 16 13 Nick Mathews 12 7 Kingston 19:44.6 6:22 17 14 Jack Storer 11 2 Cornwall 19:45.5 6:22 18 15 Trevor Hendrickson 11 3 Red Hook 19:46.5 6:22 19 Sean Poorman 12 8 Arlington 19:55.3 6:25 20 16 Nick Hakim 11 4 Kingston 19:55.9 6:25 21 17 Nick Avossa 11 5 Kingston 19:59.0 6:26 22 18 Rich Dunn 12 9 Kingston 20:00.9 6:27 23 Ryan Bhangdia 11 6 Arlington 20:03.6 6:28 24 19 Javier Curillo 11 7 Cornwall 20:04.6 6:28 25 20 Matt Marano 12 10 Horace Greeley 20:07.7 6:29 26 Connor Mckibbon 11 8 Rhinebeck 20:09.1 6:30 27 Nick Ackerman 10 7 Arlington 20:16.6 6:32 28 Nick Peterle 9 3 New Paltz 20:31.1 6:37 29 21 Brendan Davis 9 4 Cornwall 20:35.0 6:38 30 22 Joe Bennetto 9 5 Pleasantville 20:43.9 6:41 31 23 Dan Dittrich 10 8 Fox Lane 20:48.0 6:42 32 24 Michael Levine 12 11 Horace Greeley 20:49.4 6:43 33 Chris Holzman 12 12 Arlington 20:49.9 6:43 34 Zach Reale 10 9 Arlington 20:51.5 6:43 35 25 Jake Silver 11 9 Horace Greeley 20:57.9 6:45 36 26 Brandon Paton 12 13 Kingston 21:00.3 6:46 37 27 Ryan Schindler 12 14 Kingston 21:02.3 6:47 38 28 Alex Gilbert 10 10 Red Hook 21:03.2 6:47 39 29 Will Mantell 12 15 Horace Greeley 21:04.6 6:48 40 Louis Castellani 9 6 Arlington 21:11.1 6:50 41 Dave Garner 10 11 Kingston 21:12.7 6:50 42 30 Nick Branch 9 7 Cornwall 21:16.8 6:51 43 Alex Hilser 12 16 Arlington 21:17.1 6:52 44 31 Sam Sullivan 11 10 Pleasantville 21:18.1 6:52 45 32 Matt McDonald 9 8 Cornwall 21:22.0 6:53 46 33 Anthony Berman 9 9 Horace Greeley 21:28.5 6:55 47 Jason Hand 10 12 Arlington 21:29.5 6:56 48 Tim Burger 9 10 Arlington 21:41.1 6:59 49 Aaron Sickler 11 11 Kingston 21:46.5 7:01 50 Liam Glynn 9 11 Rhinebeck 21:48.8 7:02 51 34 Zachary Sherman 12 17 Fox Lane 21:51.9 7:03 52 Ian Detweiler 10 13 Kingston 21:57.8 7:05 53 35 Jonas Kempf 10 14 Red Hook 21:59.4 7:05 54 36 Thomas Flannery 9 12 Nanuet 22:02.1 7:06 55 Kieran Stack 9 13 Arlington 22:05.5 7:07 56 Scott Hurwitz 10 15 Horace Greeley 22:06.6 7:07 57 37 Adnan Rana 11 12 Pleasantville 22:07.0 7:08 58 38 Nelson Amalaraj 12 18 Fox Lane 22:12.1 7:09 59 William Hodgson 11 13 Schuylerville 22:12.7 7:09 60 Alec Krosser 12 19 Horace Greeley 22:24.2 7:13 61 39 Jonathan Fleming 10 16 Red Hook 22:28.5 7:15 62 40 Wesley Cotter 10 17 Fox Lane 22:31.4 7:15 63 Patrick Moore 9 14 Horace Greeley 22:36.1 7:17 64 41 Alex Choy 12 20 Pleasantville 22:36.8 7:17 65 Bobby Howe 10 18 Kingston 22:37.0 7:17 66 42 Mike ODonoughue 9 15 Nanuet 22:38.9 7:18 67 Kevin Cross 12 21 Horace Greeley 22:39.6 7:18 68 Brian Regan 11 14 Arlington 22:39.9 7:18 69 Austin Blumenfeld 11 15 Horace Greeley 22:41.2 7:19 70 43 Connor Swason 10 19 Red Hook 22:41.9 7:19 71 Peter Renner 12 22 New Paltz 22:43.0 7:19 72 Ben Nadereski 10 20 New Paltz 22:43.3 7:19 73 Joe Harkins 9 16 Roy C. Ketcham 22:45.9 7:20 74 44 Alejandro Garcia 12 23 Fox Lane 22:51.7 7:22 75 45 Brian Schairer 10 21 Nanuet 22:53.1 7:22 76 Paul Paolozzi 9 17 Arlington 22:53.4 7:23 77 46 Brandon Hartz 12 24 Fox Lane 22:58.6 7:24 78 James Cranston 11 16 Horace Greeley 23:01.0 7:25 79 47 Luke Hansen 11 17 Nanuet 23:07.7 7:27 80 Ross Widom 11 18 Horace Greeley 23:08.6 7:27 81 48 Tim Barron 9 18 Nanuet 23:23.6 7:32 82 49 Dylan Carberry 9 19 Cornwall 23:25.0 7:33 83 50 Kyle Sanduski 9 20 Pleasantville 23:27.6 7:34 84 Thomas Gottstine 9 21 Kingston 23:28.4 7:34 85 Bryan Scheren 11 19 Schuylerville 23:29.1 7:34 86 Nick Labodin 11 20 Roy C. Ketcham 23:43.8 7:39 87 51 Trevor Roberts 11 21 Pleasantville 23:47.3 7:40 88 Jack Celuch 10 22 Kingston 23:48.2 7:40 89 Adam Finn 10 23 Horace Greeley 23:58.5 7:43 90 52 Devin O'Donnell 10 24 Cornwall 24:05.8 7:46 91 Harrison Bruhn 10 25 Kingston 24:10.4 7:47 92 53 Charlie Carway 9 22 Pleasantville 25:07.1 8:06 93 Andrew Steinbeck 9 23 Pleasantville 25:26.2 8:12 94 Sean Donoghue 12 25 Kingston 25:27.0 8:12 95 54 Adam Palau 9 24 Nanuet 25:28.8 8:13 96 Conor Dowd 9 25 Horace Greeley 26:00.7 8:23 97 55 Brandon Fiegoli 12 26 Fox Lane 26:08.6 8:25 98 Ray Bartolucci 9 26 Roy C. Ketcham 26:14.8 8:27 99 Jamie Hilser 10 26 Arlington 26:17.1 8:28 100 Tyler Ramsey 10 27 Horace Greeley 26:50.1 8:39 101 Alessandro Marino 11 22 Pleasantville 26:56.7 8:41 102 Jordan Stein 9 27 Horace Greeley 27:19.7 8:48 103 Kam Singh 12 27 Roy C. Ketcham 27:27.2 8:51 104 Eli Vernon 10 28 Horace Greeley 27:47.6 8:57 105 David Sheinfeld 11 23 Horace Greeley 31:01.6 10:00 106 Patrick Frangos 10 29 Horace Greeley 34:57.0 11:15
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS JV B RACE 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Arlington (18:26.1 92:10.3) ======================================== 1 1 Krystopher Lotocky 10 18:10.5 2 2 Manjinder Singh 10 18:16.9 3 3 John Netto 12 18:28.7 4 4 Aaron Ryley 9 18:31.3 5 5 Pete Schweitzer 10 18:42.9 6 ( 6) Nick Netto 9 18:43.2 7 ( 8) Joe Sullivan 12 19:05.7
2. 74 Kingston (19:49.5 99:07.4) ======================================== 1 10 Pat Cahill 10 19:27.0 2 13 Nick Mathews 12 19:44.6 3 16 Nick Hakim 11 19:55.9 4 17 Nick Avossa 11 19:59.0 5 18 Rich Dunn 12 20:00.9 6 ( 26) Brandon Paton 12 21:00.3 7 ( 27) Ryan Schindler 12 21:02.3
3. 87 Horace Greeley (20:05.4 100:26.9) ======================================== 1 7 Jamie Rosenberg 12 18:59.2 2 11 Max Friedlaender 10 19:32.7 3 20 Matt Marano 12 20:07.7 4 24 Michael Levine 12 20:49.4 5 25 Jake Silver 11 20:57.9 6 ( 29) Will Mantell 12 21:04.6 7 ( 33) Anthony Berman 9 21:28.5
4. 99 Red Hook (20:22.5 101:52.4) ======================================== 1 9 Damon Allen 12 19:26.7 2 12 Christian Perfas 12 19:36.6 3 15 Trevor Hendrickson 11 19:46.5 4 28 Alex Gilbert 10 21:03.2 5 35 Jonas Kempf 10 21:59.4 6 ( 39) Jonathan Fleming 10 22:28.5 7 ( 43) Connor Swason 10 22:41.9
5. 116 Cornwall (20:36.8 103:03.9) ======================================== 1 14 Jack Storer 11 19:45.5 2 19 Javier Curillo 11 20:04.6 3 21 Brendan Davis 9 20:35.0 4 30 Nick Branch 9 21:16.8 5 32 Matt McDonald 9 21:22.0 6 ( 49) Dylan Carberry 9 23:25.0 7 ( 52) Devin O'Donnell 10 24:05.8
6. 179 Fox Lane (22:03.1 110:15.1) ======================================== 1 23 Dan Dittrich 10 20:48.0 2 34 Zachary Sherman 12 21:51.9 3 38 Nelson Amalaraj 12 22:12.1 4 40 Wesley Cotter 10 22:31.4 5 44 Alejandro Garcia 12 22:51.7 6 ( 46) Brandon Hartz 12 22:58.6 7 ( 55) Brandon Fiegoli 12 26:08.6
7. 181 Pleasantville (22:02.7 110:13.4) ======================================== 1 22 Joe Bennetto 9 20:43.9 2 31 Sam Sullivan 11 21:18.1 3 37 Adnan Rana 11 22:07.0 4 41 Alex Choy 12 22:36.8 5 50 Kyle Sanduski 9 23:27.6 6 ( 51) Trevor Roberts 11 23:47.3 7 ( 53) Charlie Carway 9 25:07.1
8. 218 Nanuet (22:49.1 114:05.4) ======================================== 1 36 Thomas Flannery 9 22:02.1 2 42 Mike ODonoughue 9 22:38.9 3 45 Brian Schairer 10 22:53.1 4 47 Luke Hansen 11 23:07.7 5 48 Tim Barron 9 23:23.6 6 ( 54) Adam Palau 9 25:28.8
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLACE ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12 1 Haddonfield Memorial 15:41.5 5:04 2 2 Michael Champagne 12 2 Seton Catholic 16:06.7 5:12 3 3 Ben Potts 11 1 Haddonfield Memorial 16:11.4 5:13 4 4 Dan Bailey 12 3 Christian Brothers Ac 16:12.4 5:13 5 5 Gus McKenzie 12 4 Germantown 16:18.4 5:15 6 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11 2 Christian Brothers Ac 16:26.9 5:18 7 7 Thomas Waterman 12 5 Germantown 16:30.6 5:19 8 8 Colin Baker 12 6 Haddonfield Memorial 16:34.0 5:20 9 9 Matthew Valeriani 12 7 Southern Regional 16:37.6 5:22 10 10 Matt Nussbaum 11 3 Haddonfield Memorial 16:40.3 5:22 11 11 Christopher Sacks 12 8 Fox Lane 16:44.3 5:24 12 12 Cord Sgaglio 12 9 Fox Lane 16:46.5 5:24 13 13 Ben Windisch 12 10 Walt Whitman 16:47.2 5:25 14 14 Ryan Laemel 12 11 Amity Regional 16:48.0 5:25 15 15 Evan Caldwell 11 4 Germantown 16:50.5 5:26 16 16 Mark Lee 12 12 Christian Brothers Ac 16:53.3 5:27 17 17 Sam Butler 12 13 Germantown 16:53.6 5:27 18 18 Scott Rizzo 12 14 Mc Kee Tech 16:54.0 5:27 19 19 David Waterman 11 5 Germantown 16:57.8 5:28 20 20 Eric Dragonetti 10 1 Southern Regional 16:58.2 5:28 21 21 Ross Wistar 12 15 Germantown 16:58.6 5:28 22 22 Kyle Eager 12 16 Horace Greeley 17:00.7 5:29 23 23 Rich Bohny 12 17 Christian Brothers Ac 17:01.6 5:29 24 24 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 18 Greater Latrobe 17:02.8 5:30 25 25 Justin Decker 12 19 Arlington 17:03.5 5:30 26 26 Jamie Mitchell 12 20 Fox Lane 17:05.7 5:31 27 27 Henry Koster 12 21 Horace Greeley 17:06.0 5:31 28 28 Dan Mykityshyn 11 6 Christian Brothers Ac 17:08.5 5:32 29 29 Thomas Keefe 12 22 South County Secondar 17:10.2 5:32 30 30 Hank Ashforth 12 23 Hunterdon 17:11.0 5:32 31 31 Michael Cook 12 24 Kellenberg Memorial 17:12.2 5:33 32 32 Adam Snyder 12 25 Red Hook 17:12.9 5:33 33 33 Conrad Lippert 10 2 Christian Brothers Ac 17:13.2 5:33 34 34 Brandon Skeie 11 7 Southern Regional 17:15.0 5:34 35 35 Mychael Lotocky 11 8 Arlington 17:18.7 5:35 36 36 Dylan Nowik 12 26 Rhinebeck 17:19.6 5:35 37 37 Colin Johnson 12 27 Christian Brothers Ac 17:20.5 5:35 38 38 Eddie Merenda 10 3 Arlington 17:22.2 5:36 39 39 Andrew Coy 11 9 Guilderland 17:22.7 5:36 40 40 Ray Schlitt 12 28 Haddonfield Memorial 17:22.8 5:36 41 41 Dean Bhatt 11 10 Amity Regional 17:24.7 5:37 42 42 Sebation Hanson 9 1 Arlington 17:25.0 5:37 43 43 Dylan Morgan 10 4 South County Secondar 17:27.4 5:38 44 44 Brian Busby 11 11 New Paltz 17:29.1 5:38 45 45 Elias Dawli 12 29 Canisius 17:29.9 5:38 46 46 Alex Sciacca 12 30 South County Secondar 17:33.0 5:39 47 47 Tyler Blackburn 10 5 South Brunswick 17:33.4 5:40 48 48 Joe Carlin 12 31 Mc Kee Tech 17:37.0 5:41 49 49 Ryan Zullo 12 32 Hunterdon 17:37.4 5:41 50 50 Zak Wills 12 33 Rhinebeck 17:37.8 5:41 51 51 Alex Parola 12 34 Hunterdon 17:39.2 5:41 52 52 Matt Zampariello 11 12 St. John the Baptist 17:39.6 5:42 53 53 Austin Coneys 10 6 Harborfields 17:40.5 5:42 54 54 Tim Hefferon 10 7 Iona Prep 17:40.7 5:42 55 55 Declan Dwyer-McNult 9 2 Red Hook 17:40.8 5:42 56 56 Devin Chowske 12 35 Archbishop Molloy 17:41.9 5:42 57 57 Jarred Iacovelli 11 13 Southern Regional 17:42.9 5:43 58 58 Nick Denuzzo 12 36 South Brunswick 17:44.2 5:43 59 59 Jacob DeWitt 12 37 Seton Catholic 17:44.9 5:43 60 60 Nick Paolozzi 12 38 Arlington 17:45.5 5:43 61 61 Craig Nevins 12 39 Kingston 17:48.2 5:44 62 62 Clark Shurtleff 10 8 Amity Regional 17:49.0 5:45 63 63 Jack Dunleavy 11 14 Amity Regional 17:49.3 5:45 64 64 Michael Coppola 12 40 Tottenville 17:49.5 5:45 65 65 Dan Blauvelt 10 9 Hunterdon 17:49.7 5:45 66 66 Cole Townsend 11 15 Canisius 17:50.0 5:45 67 67 Camenzuli Brandon 11 16 St. John the Baptist 17:50.2 5:45 68 68 Andrew Klug 11 17 Guilderland 17:50.5 5:45 69 69 Rojas Christian 11 18 St. John the Baptist 17:51.0 5:45 70 70 David Twitchell 12 41 Haddonfield Memorial 17:53.3 5:46 71 71 Alex Boccard 12 42 Harborfields 17:56.3 5:47 72 72 Patrick Burke 12 43 Kellenberg Memorial 17:56.3 5:47 73 73 Tim Malloy 11 19 Haddonfield Memorial 17:56.9 5:47 74 74 John Cocco 12 44 Amity Regional 17:57.8 5:47 75 75 Nick Mattera 12 45 West Islip 17:59.7 5:48 76 76 Caleb Doak 11 20 Guilderland 18:00.0 5:48 77 77 Zachary Ziemer 11 21 Seton Catholic 18:00.1 5:48 78 78 Troy Gifford 10 10 Southern Regional 18:01.4 5:49 79 79 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 46 Walt Whitman 18:01.6 5:49 80 80 Colin Davis 11 22 Harborfields 18:01.9 5:49 81 81 Brian Windisch 9 3 Walt Whitman 18:02.2 5:49 82 82 David Busby 9 4 New Paltz 18:04.0 5:49 83 83 Alfredo Mazzuca 9 5 New Paltz 18:04.3 5:49 84 84 Patrick Slutter 12 47 Harborfields 18:04.3 5:49 85 85 Samuel Spencer 11 23 Amity Regional 18:05.5 5:50 86 86 Dylan Lowry 12 48 Cornwall 18:06.2 5:50 87 87 Tucker Hampson 10 11 Schuylerville 18:06.8 5:50 88 88 Nick Athanasidy 12 49 Iona Prep 18:07.2 5:50 89 89 Tyler Eckel 11 24 Mc Kee Tech 18:07.5 5:50 90 90 Austin Miller 10 12 Guilderland 18:07.8 5:51 91 91 Taylor Muztafago 12 50 Guilderland 18:08.4 5:51 92 92 Zach Cammer 9 6 Walt Whitman 18:08.7 5:51 93 93 Juliano Nick 10 13 Miller Place 18:08.9 5:51 94 94 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 25 Onteora 18:09.2 5:51 95 95 Daniel Reilly 12 51 Schuylerville 18:09.6 5:51 96 96 Keith Collazo 12 52 Arlington 18:09.9 5:51 97 97 Seab Collins 12 53 Archbishop Molloy 18:10.9 5:52 98 98 Barrett Waling 10 14 Seton Catholic 18:11.4 5:52 99 99 Paul Bartley 12 54 St. John the Baptist 18:11.6 5:52 100 100 Nick DeNuzzo 10 15 Walt Whitman 18:12.6 5:52 101 101 Nicholas Mardirosia 11 26 Southern Regional 18:13.0 5:52 102 102 Patrick Cummings 10 16 Walt Whitman 18:13.3 5:52 103 103 James Agati 11 27 Kellenberg Memorial 18:13.5 5:52 104 104 Alex Chepigin 10 17 Horace Greeley 18:14.1 5:53 105 105 Joe Terpening 12 55 Kingston 18:14.6 5:53 106 106 Mike Elliott 11 28 Pleasantville 18:15.3 5:53 107 107 Ryan Herega 11 29 Southern Regional 18:15.9 5:53 108 108 Greg Apostle 10 18 Walt Whitman 18:16.6 5:53 109 109 Keon Wan Park 11 30 Guilderland 18:16.8 5:53 110 110 Ryan Bogdan 10 19 Canisius 18:17.4 5:54 111 Jon Campbell 12 56 Millbrook 18:17.7 5:54 112 111 Zach Karas 9 7 Rhinebeck 18:18.7 5:54 113 112 Derek Baxter 12 57 Hunterdon 18:19.6 5:54 114 113 Steven Poper 12 58 Tottenville 18:19.6 5:54 115 114 Joe Micheels 12 59 St. John the Baptist 18:21.3 5:55 116 115 Chris Mcsorley 12 60 Mc Kee Tech 18:21.6 5:55 117 116 Brian Wylock 12 61 Arlington 18:23.1 5:56 118 117 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 20 South Brunswick 18:24.5 5:56 119 118 Sean Casey 11 31 Cornwall 18:25.1 5:56 120 119 Sean Ferguson 10 21 St. John the Baptist 18:25.2 5:56 121 120 Nathan Olszowy 10 22 South County Secondar 18:26.0 5:56 122 121 James Andersen 12 62 Hunterdon 18:27.6 5:57 123 122 Marcus Jones 11 32 South County Secondar 18:27.9 5:57 124 123 Derrick Pee 11 33 South Brunswick 18:28.3 5:57 125 124 Ken Wamui 12 63 Kingston 18:28.4 5:57 126 125 Robert Flitsch 11 34 Cornwall 18:28.6 5:57 127 126 Christian Pereiro 11 35 Tottenville 18:29.5 5:58 128 127 Vince Fellegara 12 64 Iona Prep 18:30.4 5:58 129 128 David Bransfield 11 36 Kellenberg Memorial 18:30.7 5:58 130 129 James Lafortezza 10 23 Horace Greeley 18:31.2 5:58 131 130 Stephen Foppiano 11 37 West Islip 18:31.8 5:58 132 131 Sean Doyle 11 38 Guilderland 18:32.6 5:59 133 132 Paul Riester 11 39 Canisius 18:32.8 5:59 134 133 Sam Goldberg 11 40 Tottenville 18:33.1 5:59 135 134 Francis Sweeney 11 41 Amity Regional 18:33.1 5:59 136 135 Michael Lese 10 24 Horace Greeley 18:34.7 5:59 137 136 Ricky Gallegos 11 42 Harborfields 18:35.1 5:59 138 137 Damian Duross 12 65 Kingston 18:35.2 5:59 139 138 Kristofer Pieper 10 25 Schuylerville 18:35.8 6:00 140 139 Carl Turner 11 43 Fox Lane 18:36.4 6:00 141 140 Brian Dixon 12 66 South Brunswick 18:37.4 6:00 142 141 Josh Chester 12 67 South County Secondar 18:38.9 6:01 143 142 Brendan Dempsey 10 26 South Brunswick 18:41.3 6:01 144 143 Robert Sansevere 12 68 Hunterdon 18:41.6 6:01 145 144 Sean Walsh 12 69 Valley Central 18:41.6 6:02 146 145 Tom Ryan 12 70 Canisius 18:43.0 6:02 147 146 John Rollman 11 44 Pleasantville 18:44.2 6:02 148 147 Andrew Gritzmacher 11 45 Canisius 18:44.6 6:02 149 148 Ryan Van Fleet 12 71 Greater Latrobe 18:45.9 6:03 150 149 Matthew Schwartz 12 72 Fox Lane 18:47.1 6:03 151 150 Andrew Jones 11 46 Mc Kee Tech 18:48.3 6:04 152 151 James Sullivan 11 47 Kellenberg Memorial 18:48.4 6:04 153 152 Lee Fenton 12 73 Fox Lane 18:50.7 6:04 154 153 LaBianca Mitch 10 27 Miller Place 18:51.0 6:05 155 154 Taylor O'Loughlin 12 74 Kellenberg Memorial 18:51.4 6:05 156 155 Cameron Coneys 10 28 Harborfields 18:52.1 6:05 157 156 Tyler Bay 11 48 Archbishop Molloy 18:52.3 6:05 158 157 Sean Hudgins 12 75 South Brunswick 18:52.9 6:05 159 158 Blake McGready 12 76 Cornwall 18:53.8 6:05 160 159 Casey Wills 10 29 Rhinebeck 18:54.1 6:06 161 160 Sterling Hardaway 12 77 Iona Prep 18:55.3 6:06 162 161 john sweet 12 78 Nanuet 18:58.7 6:07 163 162 Ben Rodd 10 30 Cornwall 19:02.7 6:08 164 163 Mitchell Ryan 9 8 Seton Catholic 19:05.3 6:09 165 164 Sean Moran 12 79 Cornwall 19:05.6 6:09 166 165 Trevor Kent 12 80 Red Hook 19:06.4 6:09 167 166 Gilet Eden 12 81 Nanuet 19:06.6 6:10 168 167 Rob Patterson 12 82 Canisius 19:07.6 6:10 169 168 Gabby Perez 10 31 Spackenkilll 19:08.8 6:10 170 169 Ryan Tantone 11 49 West Islip 19:10.8 6:11 171 170 Pedro Diaz 11 50 Kingston 19:12.5 6:11 172 171 Ryan Tancin 10 32 Roy C. Ketcham 19:12.9 6:12 173 172 Justin Bresette 11 51 Seton Catholic 19:14.3 6:12 174 173 Tony Peterle 12 83 New Paltz 19:15.5 6:12 175 174 John Guragno 9 9 Valley Central 19:17.2 6:13 176 175 Nathan Takitch 11 52 Greater Latrobe 19:19.0 6:14 177 176 Kevin Frommer 9 10 Valley Central 19:19.4 6:14 178 177 Damian Lavender 11 53 Rhinebeck 19:19.6 6:14 179 178 Christian Gonzalez 10 33 Rhinebeck 19:21.1 6:14 180 179 Billy Hild 12 84 Spackenkilll 19:22.8 6:15 181 180 Patrick Reilly 11 54 Red Hook 19:24.4 6:15 182 181 O'Connell Brendan 10 34 Miller Place 19:25.2 6:16 183 182 McCarthy Brendan 11 55 Miller Place 19:25.4 6:16 184 183 Thomas Vuolo 11 56 Tottenville 19:25.7 6:16 185 184 Jonathan VonReusner 10 35 Red Hook 19:25.9 6:16 186 185 Rich Korzelius 11 57 Iona Prep 19:25.9 6:16 187 186 Sean Alvarado 11 58 Onteora 19:26.8 6:16 188 187 Michael Durante 12 85 Kellenberg Memorial 19:28.0 6:16 189 188 Rob Kelly 11 59 Valley Central 19:28.7 6:17 190 189 Juan Lusido 10 36 Tottenville 19:29.6 6:17 191 190 Mike Yalamas 12 86 Kingston 19:31.9 6:18 192 191 Caleb Rudge 10 37 Onteora 19:32.6 6:18 193 192 Ty Gamble 10 38 Harborfields 19:33.3 6:18 194 193 Michael McGarrah 12 87 Fox Lane 19:33.4 6:18 195 194 Dan Acosta 11 60 Archbishop Molloy 19:34.1 6:18 196 195 Matthew Greico 10 39 Tottenville 19:34.8 6:19 197 196 Mike Phillips 12 88 Pleasantville 19:36.4 6:19 198 197 Kolbe Jendzejec 10 40 Horace Greeley 19:43.6 6:21 199 198 Josh Harter 9 11 Greater Latrobe 19:46.6 6:22 200 199 Gaudio Kenny 12 89 Miller Place 19:49.6 6:23 201 200 Eddie Reilingh 11 61 Pleasantville 19:52.6 6:24 202 201 Skylar Ellison 11 62 West Islip 19:55.3 6:25 203 202 Andrew Klock 11 63 Nanuet 19:55.6 6:25 204 203 Ryan Gagnon 10 41 Cornwall 19:55.8 6:25 205 204 Ben Chrobot 11 64 Kingston 19:56.3 6:26 206 205 Sean Watson 11 65 Iona Prep 20:00.1 6:27 207 206 Daniel Badolato 11 66 West Islip 20:00.7 6:27 208 207 Dan Kubus 10 42 Greater Latrobe 20:02.7 6:28 209 208 Chris Dorgler 11 67 Archbishop Molloy 20:04.8 6:28 210 209 Adam Baker 10 43 Rhinebeck 20:05.2 6:28 211 210 Peter Vitale 12 90 Mc Kee Tech 20:06.0 6:29 212 211 Ian Clayman 10 44 Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.2 6:29 213 212 Jake Vanacore 11 68 Onteora 20:06.4 6:29 214 213 Willem Humes 10 45 Poly Prep Country Day 20:06.6 6:29 215 214 Thomas Daison 11 69 Nanuet 20:08.6 6:29 216 215 Robert Pile 11 70 Horace Greeley 20:08.8 6:30 217 216 Chak Li 12 91 Mc Kee Tech 20:09.9 6:30 218 217 Charlie Miller 9 12 Nanuet 20:10.0 6:30 219 218 Stephen Hetterich 11 71 West Islip 20:11.7 6:30 220 219 Ben Wolf 11 72 Pleasantville 20:12.1 6:31 221 220 Owen Gilroy 12 92 Pleasantville 20:13.2 6:31 222 221 Herman Drayton 12 93 Liberty 20:14.6 6:31 223 222 Paul LaMarche 10 46 New Paltz 20:15.1 6:32 224 223 Jeff Rizza 10 47 New Paltz 20:15.5 6:32 225 224 Julian Breyette 9 13 Seton Catholic 20:25.0 6:35 226 225 Billy Martin 9 14 West Islip 20:25.0 6:35 227 226 Joe Pickney 12 94 Archbishop Molloy 20:29.1 6:36 228 227 Miekley Jeremy 8 1 Miller Place 20:31.2 6:37 229 228 Cory O’Farrell 12 95 Red Hook 20:33.3 6:37 230 229 Jake Weise 9 15 Greater Latrobe 20:37.6 6:39 231 230 Salvador Montes 9 16 Roy C. Ketcham 20:38.2 6:39 232 231 Engel Jake 11 73 Miller Place 20:39.6 6:39 233 232 Eddie Byrd 10 48 Liberty 20:44.0 6:41 234 233 Matt Fortin 12 96 Liberty 20:45.3 6:41 235 234 Peter Kramer 12 97 Archbishop Molloy 20:50.9 6:43 236 235 Alex Stewart 11 74 Greater Latrobe 20:56.5 6:45 237 236 Joe Marinello 11 75 Pleasantville 20:58.0 6:45 238 237 Josiah Zoodsma 9 17 Roy C. Ketcham 21:03.4 6:47 239 238 REilly Hayes 11 76 Onteora 21:09.4 6:49 240 239 Joe Torquato 10 49 New Paltz 21:13.1 6:50 241 Tre Bracey 11 77 Alexander Hamilton 21:13.3 6:50 242 240 Johnny Mannix 12 98 Poly Prep Country Day 21:14.9 6:51 243 241 Kane Sauchuk 10 50 Liberty 21:24.2 6:54 244 242 Dan Speranza 10 51 Spackenkilll 21:31.3 6:56 245 243 Peter Muller 11 78 Valley Central 21:36.3 6:58 246 244 Dan Crisci 11 79 Valley Central 21:44.8 7:00 247 245 Brian Trabucco 11 80 Roy C. Ketcham 21:50.2 7:02 248 246 Umang Dharamshi 9 18 Roy C. Ketcham 22:00.8 7:06 249 Richard Cant 9 19 Albertus Magnus 22:01.3 7:06 250 247 James Mayott 11 81 Roy C. Ketcham 22:01.7 7:06 251 248 Mike Lynch 12 99 Valley Central 22:04.1 7:07 252 249 Esa Jessop 11 82 Schuylerville 22:08.5 7:08 253 250 Sam Miller 12100 Liberty 22:10.7 7:09 254 251 Samuel Fishman 12101 Poly Prep Country Day 22:18.6 7:11 255 252 Marlon Gibian-Rosew 10 52 Poly Prep Country Day 22:26.2 7:14 256 253 Dontrea McLaurin 12102 Liberty 22:30.1 7:15 257 254 Brett Patterson 11 83 Schuylerville 22:34.0 7:16 258 255 Connor Crawford 9 20 Schuylerville 22:35.5 7:17 259 256 Brent Kaplan 12103 Liberty 23:00.0 7:25 260 Nick Gregoriades 11 84 Albertus Magnus 23:02.3 7:25 261 257 Caleb Haddad 9 21 Poly Prep Country Day 23:10.4 7:28 262 258 Jacob Johnson 12104 Roy C. Ketcham 23:24.0 7:32 263 259 Dustin Foote 9 22 Poly Prep Country Day 23:34.6 7:36 264 Danielle Kennedy 12105 Albertus Magnus 23:48.9 7:40 265 260 Andrew Liu 9 23 Spackenkilll 25:31.3 8:13 266 261 Mike Griffing 12106 Spackenkilll 25:44.4 8:18 267 Edward Kievra 9 24 Millbrook 26:13.1 8:27 268 Gabriel Chalco 9 25 Albertus Magnus 26:13.8 8:27
3'RD ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK XC CLASSIC BOWDOIN PARK, POUGHKEPSIE, NY SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 SITE OF THE NYS FEDERATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS & THE NIKE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 62 Haddonfield Memorial (16:30.0 82:30.0) ======================================== 1 1 Jonathan Vitez 12 15:41.5 2 3 Ben Potts 11 16:11.4 3 8 Colin Baker 12 16:34.0 4 10 Matt Nussbaum 11 16:40.3 5 40 Ray Schlitt 12 17:22.8 6 ( 70) David Twitchell 12 17:53.3 7 ( 73) Tim Malloy 11 17:56.9
2. 63 Germantown (16:42.2 83:30.9) ======================================== 1 5 Gus McKenzie 12 16:18.4 2 7 Thomas Waterman 12 16:30.6 3 15 Evan Caldwell 11 16:50.5 4 17 Sam Butler 12 16:53.6 5 19 David Waterman 11 16:57.8 6 ( 21) Ross Wistar 12 16:58.6
3. 77 Christian Brothers Academ (16:44.6 83:42.7) ======================================== 1 4 Dan Bailey 12 16:12.4 2 6 Mike Mazzaccaro 11 16:26.9 3 16 Mark Lee 12 16:53.3 4 23 Rich Bohny 12 17:01.6 5 28 Dan Mykityshyn 11 17:08.5 6 ( 33) Conrad Lippert 10 17:13.2 7 ( 37) Colin Johnson 12 17:20.5
4. 198 Southern Regional (17:19.1 86:35.1) ======================================== 1 9 Matthew Valeriani 12 16:37.6 2 20 Eric Dragonetti 10 16:58.2 3 34 Brandon Skeie 11 17:15.0 4 57 Jarred Iacovelli 11 17:42.9 5 78 Troy Gifford 10 18:01.4 6 (101) Nicholas Mardirosian 11 18:13.0 7 (107) Ryan Herega 11 18:15.9
5. 200 Arlington (17:23.0 86:54.9) ======================================== 1 25 Justin Decker 12 17:03.5 2 35 Mychael Lotocky 11 17:18.7 3 38 Eddie Merenda 10 17:22.2 4 42 Sebation Hanson 9 17:25.0 5 60 Nick Paolozzi 12 17:45.5 6 ( 96) Keith Collazo 12 18:09.9 7 (116) Brian Wylock 12 18:23.1
6. 254 Amity Regional (17:33.8 87:48.8) ======================================== 1 14 Ryan Laemel 12 16:48.0 2 41 Dean Bhatt 11 17:24.7 3 62 Clark Shurtleff 10 17:49.0 4 63 Jack Dunleavy 11 17:49.3 5 74 John Cocco 12 17:57.8 6 ( 85) Samuel Spencer 11 18:05.5 7 (134) Francis Sweeney 11 18:33.1
7. 307 Hunterdon (17:43.4 88:36.9) ======================================== 1 30 Hank Ashforth 12 17:11.0 2 49 Ryan Zullo 12 17:37.4 3 51 Alex Parola 12 17:39.2 4 65 Dan Blauvelt 10 17:49.7 5 112 Derek Baxter 12 18:19.6 6 (121) James Andersen 12 18:27.6 7 (143) Robert Sansevere 12 18:41.6
8. 337 Fox Lane (17:36.0 88:00.0) ======================================== 1 11 Christopher Sacks 12 16:44.3 2 12 Cord Sgaglio 12 16:46.5 3 26 Jamie Mitchell 12 17:05.7 4 139 Carl Turner 11 18:36.4 5 149 Matthew Schwartz 12 18:47.1 6 (152) Lee Fenton 12 18:50.7 7 (193) Michael McGarrah 12 19:33.4
9. 360 South County Secondary (17:48.9 89:04.5) ======================================== 1 29 Thomas Keefe 12 17:10.2 2 43 Dylan Morgan 10 17:27.4 3 46 Alex Sciacca 12 17:33.0 4 120 Nathan Olszowy 10 18:26.0 5 122 Marcus Jones 11 18:27.9 6 (141) Josh Chester 12 18:38.9
10. 364 Guilderland (17:53.9 89:29.4) ======================================== 1 39 Andrew Coy 11 17:22.7 2 68 Andrew Klug 11 17:50.5 3 76 Caleb Doak 11 18:00.0 4 90 Austin Miller 10 18:07.8 5 91 Taylor Muztafago 12 18:08.4 6 (109) Keon Wan Park 11 18:16.8 7 (131) Sean Doyle 11 18:32.6
11. 365 Walt Whitman (17:50.5 89:12.3) ======================================== 1 13 Ben Windisch 12 16:47.2 2 79 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 18:01.6 3 81 Brian Windisch 9 18:02.2 4 92 Zach Cammer 9 18:08.7 5 100 Nick DeNuzzo 10 18:12.6 6 (102) Patrick Cummings 10 18:13.3 7 (108) Greg Apostle 10 18:16.6
12. 399 Seton Catholic (17:49.7 89:08.4) ======================================== 1 2 Michael Champagne 12 16:06.7 2 59 Jacob DeWitt 12 17:44.9 3 77 Zachary Ziemer 11 18:00.1 4 98 Barrett Waling 10 18:11.4 5 163 Mitchell Ryan 9 19:05.3 6 (172) Justin Bresette 11 19:14.3 7 (224) Julian Breyette 9 20:25.0
13. 401 St. John the Baptist (17:58.8 89:53.7) ======================================== 1 52 Matt Zampariello 11 17:39.6 2 67 Camenzuli Brandon 11 17:50.2 3 69 Rojas Christian 11 17:51.0 4 99 Paul Bartley 12 18:11.6 5 114 Joe Micheels 12 18:21.3 6 (119) Sean Ferguson 10 18:25.2
14. 417 Horace Greeley (17:53.4 89:26.7) ======================================== 1 22 Kyle Eager 12 17:00.7 2 27 Henry Koster 12 17:06.0 3 104 Alex Chepigin 10 18:14.1 4 129 James Lafortezza 10 18:31.2 5 135 Michael Lese 10 18:34.7 6 (197) Kolbe Jendzejec 10 19:43.6 7 (215) Robert Pile 11 20:08.8
15. 420 Mc Kee Tech (17:57.7 89:48.4) ======================================== 1 18 Scott Rizzo 12 16:54.0 2 48 Joe Carlin 12 17:37.0 3 89 Tyler Eckel 11 18:07.5 4 115 Chris Mcsorley 12 18:21.6 5 150 Andrew Jones 11 18:48.3 6 (210) Peter Vitale 12 20:06.0 7 (216) Chak Li 12 20:09.9
16. 424 Harborfields (18:03.7 90:18.1) ======================================== 1 53 Austin Coneys 10 17:40.5 2 71 Alex Boccard 12 17:56.3 3 80 Colin Davis 11 18:01.9 4 84 Patrick Slutter 12 18:04.3 5 136 Ricky Gallegos 11 18:35.1 6 (155) Cameron Coneys 10 18:52.1 7 (192) Ty Gamble 10 19:33.3
17. 485 South Brunswick (18:09.6 90:47.8) ======================================== 1 47 Tyler Blackburn 10 17:33.4 2 58 Nick Denuzzo 12 17:44.2 3 117 Kuhan Umakanthan 10 18:24.5 4 123 Derrick Pee 11 18:28.3 5 140 Brian Dixon 12 18:37.4 6 (142) Brendan Dempsey 10 18:41.3 7 (157) Sean Hudgins 12 18:52.9
18. 485 Kellenberg Memorial (18:08.3 90:41.1) ======================================== 1 31 Michael Cook 12 17:12.2 2 72 Patrick Burke 12 17:56.3 3 103 James Agati 11 18:13.5 4 128 David Bransfield 11 18:30.7 5 151 James Sullivan 11 18:48.4 6 (154) Taylor O'Loughlin 12 18:51.4 7 (187) Michael Durante 12 19:28.0
19. 498 Canisius (18:10.7 90:53.1) ======================================== 1 45 Elias Dawli 12 17:29.9 2 66 Cole Townsend 11 17:50.0 3 110 Ryan Bogdan 10 18:17.4 4 132 Paul Riester 11 18:32.8 5 145 Tom Ryan 12 18:43.0 6 (147) Andrew Gritzmacher 11 18:44.6 7 (167) Rob Patterson 12 19:07.6
20. 533 Rhinebeck (18:18.0 91:29.8) ======================================== 1 36 Dylan Nowik 12 17:19.6 2 50 Zak Wills 12 17:37.8 3 111 Zach Karas 9 18:18.7 4 159 Casey Wills 10 18:54.1 5 177 Damian Lavender 11 19:19.6 6 (178) Christian Gonzalez 10 19:21.1 7 (209) Adam Baker 10 20:05.2
21. 597 Kingston (18:27.8 92:18.9) ======================================== 1 61 Craig Nevins 12 17:48.2 2 105 Joe Terpening 12 18:14.6 3 124 Ken Wamui 12 18:28.4 4 137 Damian Duross 12 18:35.2 5 170 Pedro Diaz 11 19:12.5 6 (190) Mike Yalamas 12 19:31.9 7 (204) Ben Chrobot 11 19:56.3
22. 604 New Paltz (18:37.6 93:08.0) ======================================== 1 44 Brian Busby 11 17:29.1 2 82 David Busby 9 18:04.0 3 83 Alfredo Mazzuca 9 18:04.3 4 173 Tony Peterle 12 19:15.5 5 222 Paul LaMarche 10 20:15.1 6 (223) Jeff Rizza 10 20:15.5 7 (239) Joe Torquato 10 21:13.1
23. 614 Iona Prep (18:31.9 92:39.5) ======================================== 1 54 Tim Hefferon 10 17:40.7 2 88 Nick Athanasidy 12 18:07.2 3 127 Vince Fellegara 12 18:30.4 4 160 Sterling Hardaway 12 18:55.3 5 185 Rich Korzelius 11 19:25.9 6 (205) Sean Watson 11 20:00.1
24. 616 Red Hook (18:34.1 92:50.4) ======================================== 1 32 Adam Snyder 12 17:12.9 2 55 Declan Dwyer-McNulty 9 17:40.8 3 165 Trevor Kent 12 19:06.4 4 180 Patrick Reilly 11 19:24.4 5 184 Jonathan VonReusner 10 19:25.9 6 (228) Cory O’Farrell 12 20:33.3
25. 619 Tottenville (18:31.5 92:37.4) ======================================== 1 64 Michael Coppola 12 17:49.5 2 113 Steven Poper 12 18:19.6 3 126 Christian Pereiro 11 18:29.5 4 133 Sam Goldberg 11 18:33.1 5 183 Thomas Vuolo 11 19:25.7 6 (189) Juan Lusido 10 19:29.6 7 (195) Matthew Greico 10 19:34.8
26. 649 Cornwall (18:35.3 92:56.4) ======================================== 1 86 Dylan Lowry 12 18:06.2 2 118 Sean Casey 11 18:25.1 3 125 Robert Flitsch 11 18:28.6 4 158 Blake McGready 12 18:53.8 5 162 Ben Rodd 10 19:02.7 6 (164) Sean Moran 12 19:05.6 7 (203) Ryan Gagnon 10 19:55.8
27. 711 Archbishop Molloy (18:52.8 94:24.0) ======================================== 1 56 Devin Chowske 12 17:41.9 2 97 Seab Collins 12 18:10.9 3 156 Tyler Bay 11 18:52.3 4 194 Dan Acosta 11 19:34.1 5 208 Chris Dorgler 11 20:04.8 6 (226) Joe Pickney 12 20:29.1 7 (234) Peter Kramer 12 20:50.9
28. 752 Greater Latrobe (18:59.4 94:57.0) ======================================== 1 24 Charlie DeFrancesco 12 17:02.8 2 148 Ryan Van Fleet 12 18:45.9 3 175 Nathan Takitch 11 19:19.0 4 198 Josh Harter 9 19:46.6 5 207 Dan Kubus 10 20:02.7 6 (229) Jake Weise 9 20:37.6 7 (235) Alex Stewart 11 20:56.5
29. 781 West Islip (19:07.7 95:38.3) ======================================== 1 75 Nick Mattera 12 17:59.7 2 130 Stephen Foppiano 11 18:31.8 3 169 Ryan Tantone 11 19:10.8 4 201 Skylar Ellison 11 19:55.3 5 206 Daniel Badolato 11 20:00.7 6 (218) Stephen Hetterich 11 20:11.7 7 (225) Billy Martin 9 20:25.0
30. 808 Miller Place (19:08.1 95:40.1) ======================================== 1 93 Juliano Nick 10 18:08.9 2 153 LaBianca Mitch 10 18:51.0 3 181 O'Connell Brendan 10 19:25.2 4 182 McCarthy Brendan 11 19:25.4 5 199 Gaudio Kenny 12 19:49.6 6 (227) Miekley Jeremy 8 20:31.2 7 (231) Engel Jake 11 20:39.6
31. 823 Schuylerville (19:55.0 99:34.7) ======================================== 1 87 Tucker Hampson 10 18:06.8 2 95 Daniel Reilly 12 18:09.6 3 138 Kristofer Pieper 10 18:35.8 4 249 Esa Jessop 11 22:08.5 5 254 Brett Patterson 11 22:34.0 6 (255) Connor Crawford 9 22:35.5
32. 867 Pleasantville (19:20.2 96:40.6) ======================================== 1 106 Mike Elliott 11 18:15.3 2 146 John Rollman 11 18:44.2 3 196 Mike Phillips 12 19:36.4 4 200 Eddie Reilingh 11 19:52.6 5 219 Ben Wolf 11 20:12.1 6 (220) Owen Gilroy 12 20:13.2 7 (236) Joe Marinello 11 20:58.0
33. 921 Onteora (19:40.9 98:24.4) ======================================== 1 94 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 18:09.2 2 186 Sean Alvarado 11 19:26.8 3 191 Caleb Rudge 10 19:32.6 4 212 Jake Vanacore 11 20:06.4 5 238 REilly Hayes 11 21:09.4
34. 925 Valley Central (19:40.7 98:23.2) ======================================== 1 144 Sean Walsh 12 18:41.6 2 174 John Guragno 9 19:17.2 3 176 Kevin Frommer 9 19:19.4 4 188 Rob Kelly 11 19:28.7 5 243 Peter Muller 11 21:36.3 6 (244) Dan Crisci 11 21:44.8 7 (248) Mike Lynch 12 22:04.1
35. 960 Nanuet (19:39.9 98:19.5) ======================================== 1 161 john sweet 12 18:58.7 2 166 Gilet Eden 12 19:06.6 3 202 Andrew Klock 11 19:55.6 4 214 Thomas Daison 11 20:08.6 5 217 Charlie Miller 9 20:10.0
36. 1110 Spackenkilll (22:15.8 111:18.6) ======================================== 1 168 Gabby Perez 10 19:08.8 2 179 Billy Hild 12 19:22.8 3 242 Dan Speranza 10 21:31.3 4 260 Andrew Liu 9 25:31.3 5 261 Mike Griffing 12 25:44.4
37. 1129 Roy C. Ketcham (20:57.1 104:45.5) ======================================== 1 171 Ryan Tancin 10 19:12.9 2 230 Salvador Montes 9 20:38.2 3 237 Josiah Zoodsma 9 21:03.4 4 245 Brian Trabucco 11 21:50.2 5 246 Umang Dharamshi 9 22:00.8 6 (247) James Mayott 11 22:01.7 7 (258) Jacob Johnson 12 23:24.0
38. 1167 Poly Prep Country Day (21:14.5 106:12.5) ======================================== 1 211 Ian Clayman 10 20:06.2 2 213 Willem Humes 10 20:06.6 3 240 Johnny Mannix 12 21:14.9 4 251 Samuel Fishman 12 22:18.6 5 252 Marlon Gibian-Rosewat 10 22:26.2 6 (257) Caleb Haddad 9 23:10.4 7 (259) Dustin Foote 9 23:34.6
39. 1177 Liberty (21:03.8 105:18.8) ======================================== 1 221 Herman Drayton 12 20:14.6 2 232 Eddie Byrd 10 20:44.0 3 233 Matt Fortin 12 20:45.3 4 241 Kane Sauchuk 10 21:24.2 5 250 Sam Miller 12 22:10.7 6 (253) Dontrea McLaurin 12 22:30.1 7 (256) Brent Kaplan 12 23:00.0 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28148 views
History for Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
Show 11 more
Hashtags#bowdoin-park #cross #country #classic #results #high-school #cross-country #2009
|